Abbeville High School

abbeville.jpg
701 Washington Street, Abbeville, SC 29620, United States
700-798 Washington Street Abbeville South Carolina 29620 US
864-366-5916864-366-5916
864-366-4939

Class AA     Region 2

 

 

Mascot: Panthers
School Colors: Garnet / Gold

 

Principal Dr. Charles Costner   ccostner@acsdsc.org
Athletic Director Tad DuBose   tdubose@acsdsc.org
Athletic Secretary Stephanie Carwile   scarwile@acsdsc.org
Assistant AD      
Baseball Nick Milford   nmilford@acsdsc.org
Basketball, Boys Doug Belcher   dbelcher@acsdsc.org
Basketball, Girls Darrell Crawford   dcrawford@acsdsc.org
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys Tim Hall   thall@acsdsc.org
Cross Country, Girls Tim Hall   thall@acsdsc.org
Football James Nickles   jnickles@acsdsc.org
Golf, Boys Tad DuBose   tdubose@acsdsc.org
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Chris Guire   cguire@acsdsc.org
Soccer, Girls Frank Smith   fsmith@acsdsc.org
Softball Tim Collins   tcollins@acsdsc.org
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys      
Tennis, Girls Rodney McAlister    
Trainer      
Track/Field, Boys Tim Hall   thall@acsdsc.org
Track/Field, Girls Rebecca Holland   rholland@acsdsc.org
Volleyball Krystal Brown   kbrown@acsdsc.org
Wrestling Bill Glace   bglace@acsdsc.org
abbeville.jpg 3 years ago
  • You must to post comments
Showing 1 result
Rating
Featured/Unfeatured
Claimed/Unclaimed
dixie.jpg
1 Haynes St, Due West, South Carolina 29639, United States 15.97 km
864-379-2186864-379-2186
864-379-8187

Class A      Region 1

 

 

Mascot: Hornets
School Colors: Kelly Green / White

 

Principal Barry Jacks bjacks@acsdsc.org
Athletic Director Vic Lollis vlollis@acsdsc.org
Athletic Secretary Cindy Dunn cdunn@acsdsc.org
Assistant AD TBA
Baseball Jimmy Prince jprince@acsdsc.org
Basketball, Boys Tracy Carter tcarter@acsdsc.org
Basketball, Girls Jimmy Prince jprince@acsdsc.org
Competitive Cheer None
Cross Country, Boys Brian Gamble bgamble@acsdsc.org
Cross Country, Girls Brian Gamble bgamble@acsdsc.org
Football Vic Lollis vlollis@acsdsc.org
Golf, Boys None
Golf, Girls None
Lacrosse, Boys None
Lacrosse, Girls None
Soccer, Boys Brian Gamble bgamble@acsdsc.org
Soccer, Girls Jason Burton jburton@acsdsc.org
Softball Ben Snipes bsnipes@acsdsc.org
Swimming, Boys None
Swimming, Girls None
Tennis, Boys None
Tennis, Girls None
Trainer None
Track/Field, Boys Josh Harbert jharbert@acsdsc.org
Track/Field, Girls Josh Harbert jharbert@acsdsc.org
Volleyball Ashlyn Cann acann@acsdsc.org
Wrestling None
emerald.jpg
150 BYPASS 225 GREENWOOD, SC 29646 17.17 km

Class AAA     Region 3

 

 

Mascot: Vikings
School Colors: Purple & Gold

 

Principal Brad Nickles nicklesb@gwd50.org
Athletic Director Tim McMahon mcmahont@gwd50.org
Athletic Secretary Tonya Branyon branyont@gwd50.org
Assistant AD Mark Sorrow sorrowm@gwd50.org
Baseball Colby Painter painterc@gwd50.org
Basketball, Boys Mark Sorrow sorrowm@gwd50.org
Basketball, Girls TBA
Competitive Cheer
Cross Country, Boys David Payne payned@gwd50.org
Cross Country, Girls David Payne payned@gwd50.org
Football Tim McMahon mcmahont@gwd50.org
Golf, Boys TBA
Golf, Girls TBA
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys Sherri Tommie tommies@gwd50.org
Soccer, Girls Sherri Tommie tommies@gwd50.org
Softball Donna Leopard leoparddk@gwd50.org
Swimming, Boys James Sharpe sharpejim83@gmail.com
Swimming, Girls James Sharpe sharpejim83@gmail.com
Tennis, Boys Mollie Polk polkm@gwd50.org
Tennis, Girls Mollie Polk polkm@gwd50.org
Trainer Kayla Keiffer kayla.keiffer@playsafesc.org
Track/Field, Boys David Payne payned@gwd50.org
Track/Field, Girls David Payne payned@gwd50.org
Volleyball Donna Leopard leoparddk@gwd50.org
Wrestling Andy Wright wrighta@gwd50.org

 

greenwood.png
1816 Cokesbury Road, Greenwood, SC 29649, United States 19 km

Class AAAAA Region 1

 

 

Mascot: Eagles
School Colors: Gold / Black / White
Principal Chad Evans evansc@gwd50.org
Athletic Director Michael “Sparky” Hudson hudsonm@gwd50.org
Athletic Secretary Kendra Hicks hicksk@gwd50.org
Assistant AD
Baseball Matt Baker bakerm@gwd50.org
Basketball, Boys Kelcey Stevens stevensk@gwd50.org
Basketball, Girls Gerald Gates gatesg@gwd50.org
Competitive Cheer
Cross Country, Boys Robin Templeton templetonr@gwd50.org
Cross Country, Girls Robin Templeton templetonr@gwd50.org
Football Chris Liner
Golf, Boys Chip Whitt whittr@gwd50.org
Golf, Girls Kayla Beale bealek@gwd50.org
Lacrosse, Boys linerc@gwd50.org
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys Daniel Sorrow sorrowde@gwd50.org
Soccer, Girls Katelyn Miller millerkd@gwd50.org
Softball Gerald Gates gatesg@gwd50.org
Swimming, Boys Amy Weiser weisera@gwd50.org
Swimming, Girls Amy Weiser weisera@gwd50.org
Tennis, Boys Howard Green greenh@gwd50.org
Tennis, Girls Howard Green greenh@gwd50.org
Trainer Jason Reed jason.reed@playsafesc.org
Track/Field, Boys Jarad Jeter jeterj@gwd50.org
Track/Field, Girls Jarad Jeter jeterj@gwd50.org
Volleyball Carrie Turner turnerc@gwd50.org
Wrestling Nick Mountz mountzn@gwd50.org

 

calhoun falls.jpg
205 Edgefield Street, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628, United States 22.59 km
864-418-8014864-418-8014
864-418-9379

Class A      Region 1

 

Mascot: Blue Flashes
School Colors: Blue/Gold

 

Principal Kalan S. Rogers   krogers@cfpcs.org
Athletic Director David Campbell   dcampbell@cfpcs.org
Athletic Secretary      
Assistant AD      
Baseball      
Basketball, Boys Shawn Turman   Shawn_turman@yahoo.com
Basketball, Girls      
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys      
Cross Country, Girls      
Football Chris Watts   cwatts@cfpcs.org
Golf, Boys David Campbell   dcampbell@cfpcs.org
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys      
Soccer, Girls      
Softball Shawn Turman   Shawn_turman@yahoo.com
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys      
Tennis, Girls      
Trainer      
Track/Field, Boys Kalan S. Rogers   krogers@cfpcs.org
Track/Field, Girls Kalan S. Rogers   krogers@cfpcs.org
Volleyball Shawn Turman   Shawn_turman@yahoo.com
Wrestling      

 

ware shoals2.jpg
56 South Greenwood Avenue, Ware Shoals, SC 29692, United States 26.32 km

Class A     Region 1

 

 

Mascot: Hornets
School Colors: Purple& Yellow Athletic Gold

 

Principal Paul Anderson panderson@gwd51.org
Athletic Director Chris Johnston cjonston@gwd51.org
Athletic Secretary Tonja Lindle tlindle@gwd51.org
Assistant AD Patricia Wirszyla pwirszyla@gwd51.org
Baseball Brent Calvert bcalvert@gwd51.org
Basketball, Boys Chris Johnston cjohnston@gwd51.org
Basketball, Girls Chris Johnston cjohnston@gwd51.org
Competitive Cheer None
Cross Country, Boys Stormie Claxton sclaxton@gwd51.org
Cross Country, Girls Stormie Claxton sclaxton@gwd51.org
Football Chris Johnston cjohnston@gwd51.org
Golf, Boys Dale Gilbert dgilbert@gwd51.org
Golf, Girls Dale Gilbert dgilbert@gwd51.org
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys TBA
Soccer, Girls TBA
Softball Stevie Griffith sgriffith@gwd51.org
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer
Track/Field, Boys
Track/Field, Girls
Volleyball Patricia Wirszyla pwirszyla@gwd51.org
Wrestling
640 South Cambridge Street, Ninety Six, SC 29666, United States 32.08 km
864-543-2911864-543-2911
864-543-3132

Class AA      Region 2

 

 

Mascot: Wildcats
School Colors: Maroon / Vegas Gold

 

Principal Darin Rice   drice@greenwood52.org
Athletic Director John-Mark Scruggs   jmscrugg@greenwood52.org
Athletic Secretary Olivia Reynolds   oreynold@greenwood52.org
Assistant AD Justin Leopard   jleopard@greenwood52.org
Baseball Chad Ellis   cellis@greenwood52.org
Basketball, Boys John-Mark Scruggs   jmscrugg@greenwood52.org
Basketball, Girls Anarie Duckett   aduckett@greenwood52.org
Competitive Cheer Stephanie Coster   scoster@greenwood52.org
Cross Country, Boys Brandon McKellar   bmckellar@greenwood52.org
Cross Country, Girls Brandon McKellar   bmckellar@greenwood52.org
Football Matthew Owings   mowings@greenwood52.org
Golf, Boys David Duffie   dduffie@greenwood52.org
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys N/A    
Soccer, Girls Haley Dickey   hdickey@greenwood52.org
Softball John Coster   jcoster@greenwood52.org
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys      
Tennis, Girls      
Trainer Adam Deal   adeal@greenwood52.org
Track/Field, Boys Brandon McKellar   bmckellar@greenwood52.org
Track/Field, Girls Brandon McKellar   bmckellar@greenwood52.org
Volleyball Beth Brownlee   bbrownle@greenwood52.org
Wrestling Roy Lemmons   rlemmons@greenwood52.org
bhp.jpg
11000 Belton Honea Path Highway, Honea Path, SC 29654, United States 32.8 km
864-369-7382864-369-7382
864-369-4011

Class AAAA     Region 1

 

 

Mascot: Bears    
School Colors: Navy/Red/White  

 

Principal Mary Boarts   mboarts@asd2.org
Athletic Director Russell Blackston   wblackston@asd2.org
Athletic Secretary Kelly Bell   kbell@asd2.org
Assistant AD Chris Strickland

Jody LeCroy

  wstrickland@asd2.org

jlecroy@asd2.org

Baseball Steve Williams   swilliams@asd2.org
Basketball, Boys Russ Tysl   rtysl@asd2.org
Basketball, Girls Eric Vallecillo   evallecillo@asd2.org
Competitive Cheer Stephanie Cooley-Hughes   shughes@asd2.org
Cross Country, Boys Caleb Stephenson   cstephenson@asd2.org
Cross Country, Girls Sam Patterson   spatterson@asd2.org
Football Russell Blackston   wblackston@asd2.org
Golf, Boys      
Golf, Girls Lori Florence   lflorence@asd2.org
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Craig Joyner   cjoyner@asd2.org
Soccer, Girls Sara DiLella   sdilella@asd2.org
Softball Tessa Gambrell   tgambrell@asd2.org
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys Andrew Reeves   areeves@asd2.org
Tennis, Girls Craig Joyner   cjoyner@asd2.org
Trainer Jennifer Smith   jsmith@asd2.org
Track/Field, Boys Caleb Stephenson   cstephenson@asd2.org
Track/Field, Girls Jennifer Dulin   jdulin@asd2.org
Volleyball Alix Corley   acorley@asd2.org
Wrestling Chris Strickland   wstrickland@asd2.org

 

mccormick.jpg
6981 SC Hwy 28 South McCormick 29835 33.55 km

Class A     Region 1

 

 

Mascot: Chiefs
School Colors: Red / White / Black

 

Principal Steve English englishs@mccormick.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Rico Salliewhite salliewhiter@mccormick.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary Jean Freeman freemanj@mccormick.k12.sc.us
Assistant AD
Baseball
Basketball, Boys Rico Salliewhite salliewhiter@mccormick.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Amy Wilkerson Wikersona@mccormick.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer
Cross Country, Boys
Cross Country, Girls
Football Paul Pratt Prattp@mccormick.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys
Soccer, Girls
Softball
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer
Track/Field, Boys Kenneth Gunter Gunterk@mccormick.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Girls Brittany Callaham callahambr@mccormick.k12.sc.us
Volleyball Brittany Callaham callahambr@mccormick.k12.sc.us
Wrestling
crescent.jpg
9104 Highway 81, Iva, SC 29655, United States 33.66 km

Class AAA     Region 1

 

 

Mascot: Tigers
School Colors: Black / Gold
Principal Cliff Roberts robertstc@acsd3.org
Athletic Director Jeff Craft craftj@acsd3.org
Athletic Secretary LeAnn Schmuck schmuckl@acsd3.org
Assistant AD Danny Parnell parnelld@acsd3.org
Baseball Blair Carson carsonb@acsd3.org
Basketball, Boys Cory Drennon drennonc@acsd3.org
Basketball, Girls Shavoyae Brown brownsa@acsd3.org
Competitive Cheer Molly Keown Mollybmcguire6@gmail.com
Cross Country, Boys Dylan Jordan jordand@acsd3.org
Cross Country, Girls Sarah Jordan jordans@acsd3.org
Football Sheldon Evans evanss@acsd3.org
Golf, Boys Anthony Lown lowna@acsd3.org
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys
Soccer, Girls Heather Dickerson dickersonh@acsd3.org
Softball
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer Chelsea Pounds poundsc@acsd3.org
Track/Field, Boys David Richardson richardsond@acsd3.org
Track/Field, Girls Marshall King kingm@acsd3.org
Volleyball Kristen Fouts foutsk@acsd3.org
Wrestling Anthony Martin martina@acsd3.org

 

glenview.png
2575 Old Williamston Rd, Anderson, SC 29621, USA 45.21 km
864-716-4060864-716-4060
864-716-3883
Principal Walter Mayfield waltermayfield@anderson5.net
Athletic Director Glenn Elrod / Jimmy Buttrey glennelrod@anderson5.net

jamesbuttrey@anderson5.net

Baseball
Basketball, Boys Gary Scott garyscott@anderson5.net
Basketball, Girls TBA
Competitive Cheer
Cross Country, Boys
Cross Country, Girls
Football Jimmy Buttrey jamesbuttrey@anderson5.net
Golf, Boys
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys
Soccer, Girls
Softball
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer
Track/Field, Boys
Track/Field, Girls
Volleyball Katherine Garris katherinegarris@anderson5.net
Wrestling
Showing 1 - 10 of 83 results