Aiken High School

AIken.png
449 Rutland Drive, Aiken, SC, United States
449 Rutland Drive Aiken South Carolina 29801 US
803-641-2500803-641-2500
803-641-2501

Class AAAA    Region 4

 

 

Mascot: Fighting Green Hornets    
School Colors: Green / Gold / White    
       
Principal Garen Cofer   gcofer@acpsd.net
Athletic Director Carey Johnson   cjohnson@acpsd.net
Athletic Secretary Jody Morgan   jmorgan@acpsd.net
Assistant AD Matthew Brackett   mbrackett@acpsd.net
Baseball William Howard   whoward@acpsd.net
Basketball, Boys Darris Jackson   djackson@acpsd.net
Basketball, Girls Aubrey Pompey   ajpompey@bellsouth.net
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys Roger Carpenter   rcarpenter@acpsd.net
Cross Country, Girls Roger Carpenter   rcarpenter@acpsd.net
Football JW Montgomery    
Golf, Boys Victor Lancaster   vlancaster@acpsd.net
Golf, Girls Victor Lancaster   vlancaster@acpsd.net
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Roger Carpenter   rcarpenter@acpsd.net
Soccer, Girls Victor Tice   vtice@acpsd.net
Softball Crystal Coleman   ccoleman@acpsd.net
Swimming, Boys Karen Skiff   dkskiff@gforcecable.com
Swimming, Girls Karen Skiff   dkskiff@gforcecable.com
Tennis, Boys Steve Smith   ssmith619@acpsd.net
Tennis, Girls Steve Smith   ssmith619@acpsd.net
Trainer Sheila Cathcart   sheila.cathcart@playsafesc.org
Track/Field, Boys Bradley Verenes    
Track/Field, Girls      
Volleyball Malynda Young   myoung@acpsd.net
AIken.png 3 months ago
  • You must to post comments
Showing 1 result
Rating
Featured/Unfeatured
Claimed/Unclaimed
south aiken.jpg
232 East Pine Log Road, Aiken, SC 29803, United States 6.27 km

Class AAAA     Region 4

 

 

Mascot: Thoroughbreds
School Colors: Cardinal / Vegas
Principal Jill Jett jjett@acpsd.net
Athletic Director Bob Polewski rpolewski@acpsd.net
Athletic Secretary Tami Eichelberger teichelberger@acpsd.net
Assistant AD Chris Hamilton chamilton2@acpsd.net
Baseball Mike Baker teichelberger@acpsd.net
Basketball, Boys Mike Prandy mprandy@acpsd.net
Basketball, Girls Caralynn Williams caralynnw@acpsd.net
Competitive Cheer NA
Cross Country, Boys Hendrix Snyder hsnyder@acpsd.net
Cross Country, Girls Hendrix Snyder hsnyder@acpsd.net
Football Chris Hamilton chamilton2@acpsd.net
Golf, Boys Drew Jernigan ajernigan@acpsd.net
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys NA
Lacrosse, Girls NA
Soccer, Boys Dave Myers myers079socc@gmail.com
Soccer, Girls Dave Mihoulides dmihoulides@acpsd.net
Softball Susan Hood susanhood30@gmail
Swimming, Boys Jamie Hatchett jhatchett@acpsd.net
Swimming, Girls Jamie Hatchett jhatchett@acpsd.net
Tennis, Boys Rakesh Jasani rakesh.jasani@hilton.com
Tennis, Girls Jenni Myers myers1995@atlanticbb.net
Trainer Jen Bierly jen.bierly@playsafesc.org
Track/Field, Boys Sherrod Davis sdavis2@acpsd.ndet
Track/Field, Girls Lauren Campbell lcampbett@acpsd.net
Volleyball Cassie Mckie cmckie3@acpsd.net
Wrestling Josh Hoover jhoover@acpsd.net
midland valley2.jpg
227 Mustang Drive, Graniteville, SC 29829, United States 15.23 km

Class AAAA     Region 4

 

 

Mascot: Mustangs    
School Colors: Royal Blue / Orange    
       
Principal Carl White   cwhite@acpsd.net
Athletic Director Michelle Yeater   myeater@acpsd.net
Athletic Secretary Angela Gibson   agibson@acpsd.net
Assistant AD Andrew Jenkins   ajenkins@acpsd.net
Baseball Brad Richardson    
Basketball, Boys Darrel Hedrick   dhedrick@acpsd.net
Basketball, Girls Marquett Carr   dcarr@acpsd.net
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys      
Cross Country, Girls      
Football Andrew Jenkins   ajenkins@acpsd.net
Golf, Boys Brian Powell   bpowell@acpsd.net
Golf, Girls Pat Amick   pamick@acpsd.net
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Chris McCord   cwmcco@bellsouth.net
Soccer, Girls Nathan Lobaugh   nlobaugh@acpsd.net
Softball Michelle Yeater   myeater@acpsd.net
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys Gabrielle Morgan   gmorgan@acpsd.net
Tennis, Girls Gabrielle Morgan   gmorgan@acpsd.net
Trainer Ashle Cooper   Acooper2@acpsd.net
Track/Field, Boys      
Track/Field, Girls Brian Staley   bstaley@acpsd.net
Volleyball James Dziczkowski   jdziczkowski@acpsd.net
Wrestling    
silver bluff.jpg
64 Desoto Drive, Aiken, SC 29803, United States 20.82 km

Class AA     Region 5

 

 

Mascot: Bulldogs    
School Colors: Royal Blue / Silver    
       
Principal Bret Postell   bpostell@acpsd.net
Athletic Director Burton Able   bable@acpsd.net
Athletic Secretary      
Assistant AD Keith Radford   kradford@acpsd.net
Baseball      
Basketball, Boys Robbie McKenzie   rmckenzie@acpsd.net
Basketball, Girls Helen Drayton   hdrayton@acpsd.net
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys      
Cross Country, Girls      
Football Burton Able   bable@acpsd.net
Golf, Boys Brad Johnson   bradj@acpsd.net
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Clay Holley   gholley@acpsd.net
Soccer, Girls Michael McGhee   mmcghee@acpsd.net
Softball Drew Radford   aradford@acpsd.net
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys      
Tennis, Girls      
Trainer Joe Ramsey   joeramsey85@gmail.com
Track/Field, Boys Eric Bridges   ebridges@acpsd.net
Track/Field, Girls George Pope   georgepope@acpsd.net
Volleyball Helen Drayton   hdrayton@acpsd.net
Wrestling Joshua Hadden   jhadden@acpsd.net
fox creek.jpg
165 Shortcut Road, North Augusta, SC 29860, United States 21.19 km

Class AA      Region 3

 

 

Mascot: Predators
School Colors: Black / Red
Principal Josh Trahan jtrahan@fchs.net
Athletic Director Derrick Quinn dquinn@fchs.net
Athletic Secretary Pam Meier pmeier@fchs.net
Assistant AD Andrew Peckham apeckham@fchs.net
Baseball Kevin Lynn klynn@fchs.net
Basketball, Boys Andrew Peckham apeckham@fchs.net
Basketball, Girls Owen Jacobs ojacobs@fchs.net
Competitive Cheer
Cross Country, Boys Bill Warnken bwarnken@fchs.net
Cross Country, Girls Bill Warnken bwarnken@fchs.net
Football Derrick Quinn dquinn@fchs.net
Golf, Boys Mark Thomas mthomas@fchs.net
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys Tucker Wilkinson twilkinson@fchs.net
Soccer, Girls
Softball Jessi Weir jweir@fchs.net
Swimming, Boys Christine Liner cliner@acpsd.net
Swimming, Girls Christine Liner cliner@acpsd.net
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls Owen Jacobs ojacobs@fchs.net
Trainer Christina Haupt chaupt@fchs.net
Track/Field, Boys
Track/Field, Girls
Volleyball Julie Luther jkluther@gmail.com
Wrestling
north augusta.jpg
2000 Knobcone Avenue, North Augusta, SC 29841, United States 24.47 km

Class AAAA     Region 4

 

 

Mascot: Yellow Jackets
School Colors: Vegas / Black
Principal John Murphy jmurphy@acpsd.net
Athletic Director Brian Thomas thomas@acpsd.net
Athletic Secretary
Assistant AD Chris Emerling cemerling@acpsd.net
Baseball Matt Branon mbranon@acpsd.net
Basketball, Boys Tony Harrell aharrell@acpsd.net
Basketball, Girls Crystal Cummings ccummings@acpsd.net
Competitive Cheer
Cross Country, Boys Terrell Wiggins twiggins@acpsd.net
Cross Country, Girls Terrell Wiggins twiggins@acpsd.net
Football Brian Thomas rthomas@acpsd.net
Golf, Boys Zach Williams zwilliams@acpsd.net
Golf, Girls Leslie Echols lechols@acpsd.net
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys Ryan Rood rrood@acpsd.net
Soccer, Girls Ed Owens eowens@acpsd.net
Softball Craig Gilstrap cgilstrap@acpsd.net
Swimming, Boys Shannon Brown sbrown@acpsd.net
Swimming, Girls Shannon Brown sbrown@acpsd.net
Tennis, Boys Terrell Wiggins twiggins@acpsd.net
Tennis, Girls Kelsey Jones kjones3@acpsd.net
Trainer Jonathan Simmons Jsimmons2@acpsd.net
Track/Field, Boys John Kucela jkucela2@acpsd.net
Track/Field, Girls John Kucela jkucela2@acpsd.net
Volleyball Ken Grier kgrier05@comcast.net
Wrestling Matt Franklin mfranklin@acpsd.net
10 J. P. Kneece Drive Monetta 29166 28.41 km

Class A     Region 3

 

 

Mascot: Trojans    
School Colors: Columbia Blue / Gold    
       
Principal Kyle Blankenship   kblankenship@acpsd.net
Athletic Director Brian McCormack   bmccormack@acpsd.net
Athletic Secretary Angela Rodgers   arodgers@acpsd.net
Assistant AD Vickey Soper   Copper1@comporium.net
Baseball Kenny Lipsey   klipsey@acpsd.net
Basketball, Boys Mark Wright   mwright@acpsd.net
Basketball, Girls Gail Johnson   gjohnson@acpsd.net
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys      
Cross Country, Girls      
Football Kenny Lipsey   klipsey@acpsd.net
Golf, Boys Brian McCormack   bmccormack@acpsd.net
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys TBA    
Soccer, Girls      
Softball Joseph Middlebrooks   jmiddlebrooks@acpsd.net
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys      
Tennis, Girls      
Trainer      
Track/Field, Boys Andy Harris   aharris@acpsd.net
Track/Field, Girls Zach Neville   zneville@acpsd.net
Volleyball Gail Johnson   gjohnson@acpsd.net
Wrestling Andy Harris   aharris@acpsd.net
strom thurmond.jpg
1131 Columbia Road, Johnston, SC 29832, United States 29.05 km

Class AAA     Region 5

 

Mascot: Rebels
School Colors: Red / Navy Blue / White
Principal Joshua Black jsblack@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Mack Hite mshite@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary Donna Guess dtguess@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Assistant AD Antwaun Hillary aphillary@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Baseball Mack Hite mshite@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Boys Leroy Rouse ldrouse@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Landon Booker lkbooker@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer
Cross Country, Boys Tom Behr trbehr@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Cross Country, Girls Tom Behr trbehr@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Football Antwaun Hillary aphillary@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys Thomas Coleman tmcoleman@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys Paul Bundy prbundy@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Soccer, Girls Caitlin Christie cechristie@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Softball Kelly Jo McIlvried kjmcilvried@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Boys Jay Torgesen hjtorgesen@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Girls Jay Torgesen hjtorgesen@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer
Track/Field, Boys Leroy Collier ldcollier@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Girls Leroy Collier ldcollier@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Volleyball Nick Lorimer nlorimer@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Wrestling
272 Main Street South, Wagener, SC 29164, United States 33.23 km

Class A     Region 3

 

 

Mascot: War Eagles    
School Colors: Red / White / Blue    
       
Principal Ute Aadland   uaadland@acpsd.net
Athletic Director Willie Fox   wfox@acpsd.net
Athletic Secretary Linda Askew   lchandler@acpsd.net
Assistant AD Reginald Corley   rcorley@acpsd.net
Baseball Richard Bailey   rbailey@acpsd.net
Basketball, Boys Early Seeley   eseeley@acpsd.net
Basketball, Girls Robert Frederick   rlfrederick510@gmail.com
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys      
Cross Country, Girls      
Football Willie Fox   wfox@acpsd.net
Golf, Boys Parrish Deans   pdeans@lexington1.net
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys      
Soccer, Girls      
Softball Jennifer Starnes   jstarnes@acpsd.net
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys      
Tennis, Girls      
Trainer      
Track/Field, Boys Maxie Joye   mjoye@acpsd.net
Track/Field, Girls Maxie Joye   mjoye@acpsd.net
Volleyball Shane Hutto   huttoz@usca.edu
Wrestling Colt Bedenbaugh   coltbedenbaugh63@gmail.com
williston-elko.jpg
12233 Main Street, Williston, SC 29853, United States 34.59 km

Class A     Region 3

 

 

Mascot: Blue Devils    
School Colors: Royal / White    
       
Principal Alison Brady   abrady@williston.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Derek Youngblood   dyoungblood@williston.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary Sheila Black   sblack@williston.k12.sc.us
Assistant AD Tony Flowers   aflowers@williston.k12.sc.us
Baseball Alan LeRoy   aleroy@williston.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Boys Jeremy Lehman   jlehman@williston.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Eva Strong   estrong@williston.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys Jeremy Lehman   jlehman@williston.k12.sc.us
Cross Country, Girls Jeremy Lehman   jlehman@williston.k12.sc.us
Football Derek Youngblood   dyoungblood@williston.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys Tony Flowers   aflowers@williston.k12.sc.us
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys      
Soccer, Girls      
Softball Mark Crossland   mcrossland@williston.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys Bernard Walters   bwalters@williston.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Girls Bernard Walters   bwalters@williston.k12.sc.us
Trainer      
Track/Field, Boys Eva Strong   estrong@williston.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Girls Eva Strong   estrong@williston.k12.sc.us
Volleyball Eva Strong   estrong@williston.k12.sc.us
Wrestling    
batesburg.jpg
600 Summerland Avenue, Batesburg, Batesburg-Leesville, SC 29006, United States 41.88 km

Class AA     Region 5

 

Mascot: Panthers    
School Colors: Purple & Gold    
  Head Coach Name   Email
Principal Sonya Bryant   smbryant@lex3.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Gary Phillips   gphillips@lex3.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary Angie Kirkland   acaughman@lex3.k12.sc.us
Assistant AD Gary Adams   gadams@lex3.k12.sc.us
Baseball Rob Bouknight   rbouknight@lex3.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Boys Bob Roudybush   broudybush@lex3.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Jessica Dennis   jdennis@lex3.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer Vickie Boatwright   vboatwright4@gmail.com
Cross Country, Boys Kim Hendrix   khendrix@lex3.k12.sc.us
Cross Country, Girls Kim Hendrix   khendrix@lex3.k12.sc.us
Football Gary Adams   gadams@lex3.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys Eddie Hopper   ehopper@lex3.k12.sc.us
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Ryan Smith   Ryansmith5953@gmail.com
Soccer, Girls Maggee Ellis   mellis@lex3.k12.sc.us
Softball Tim Covington   ticovington@lex3.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys Daniel Powell   dpowell@lex3.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Girls Christyann English   cenglish@lex3.k12.sc.us
Trainer Jim Desrosiers   jdesrosiers@lex3.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Boys      
Track/Field, Girls      
Volleyball Courtney Ingle   cingle@lex3.k12.sc.us
Wrestling      

 

Showing 1 - 10 of 56 results