Airport High School

airport.jpg
1815 Boston Avenue, West Columbia, SC 29170, United States
1472-1498 Boston Avenue West Columbia South Carolina 29170 US
803-822-5600803-822-5600
803-822-5665

Class AAAA      Region 4

 

 

 

Mascot: Eagles
School Colors: Blue / Silver

 

Principal David Damm ddamm@lex2.org
Athletic Director Kirk Burnett kburnett@lex2.org
Athletic Secretary Teresa Sands tsands@lex2.org
Athletic Secretary Janice Strube jstrube@lex2.org
Assistant AD Chris Wright cwright@lex2.org
Baseball Tim Perry tperry@lex2.org
Basketball, Boys James Kinard jkinard@lex2.org
Basketball, Girls Jacob Thompson jthompson@lex2.org
Competitive Cheer Elizabeth Ruff eruff@lex2.org
Cross Country, Boys Paul Drohomirecky pauldro@lex2.org
Cross Country, Girls Paul Drohomirecky paludro@lex2.org
Football Kirk Burnett kburnett@lex2.org
Golf, Boys Bryson Summers bsummers@lex2.org
Golf, Girls Andrew Morrissey amorrissey@lex2.org
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys Ryan Brazell Ryanbrazell861@gmail.com
Soccer, Girls Keith Morris keithm@lex2.org
Softball Anna Parker awilbourne@lex2.org
Swimming, Boys Issac Badillo isadilo@gmail.com
Swimming, Girls Issac Badillo isadilo@gmail.com
Tennis, Boys Tim Thornton Thronton3805@icloud.com
Tennis, Girls Jeff Anderson jjeffanderson@gmail.com
Trainer George Harkness gharkness@lex2.org
Track/Field, Boys Travis Barnes tbarnes@lex2.org
Track/Field, Girls Travis Barnes tbarnes@lex2.org
Volleyball Jessica Metts jmetts@lex2.org
Wrestling Corey Holcombe cholcombe@lex2.org
airport.jpg 3 years ago
  • You must to post comments
Showing 1 result
Rating
Featured/Unfeatured
Claimed/Unclaimed
brookland-cayce.jpg
1300 State Street, Cayce, SC 29033, United States 6.27 km
803-791-5000803-791-5000
803-739-4970

Class AAAA      Region 5

 

Mascot: Bearcat
School Colors: Black / Maroon

 

Principal Gregg Morton   gmorton@lex2.org
Athletic Director Rusty Charpia   rcharpia@lex2.org
Athletic Secretary Quinette Jones   qjones@lex2.org
Assistant AD Robert Wells   rwells@lex2.org
Baseball Rusty Charpia   rcharpia@lex2.org
Basketball, Boys Robert Wells   rwells@lex2.org
Basketball, Girls LaBron Brown   ldarnellbrown@yahoo.com
Competitive Cheer TBD    
Cross Country, Boys Matthew Drapeau   mdrapeau@lex2.org
Cross Country, Girls Matthew Drapeau   mdrapeau@lex2.org
Football Rusty Charpia   rcharpia@lex2.org
Golf, Boys J. W. Montgomery    
Golf, Girls TBD    
Lacrosse, Boys N/A    
Lacrosse, Girls N/A    
Soccer, Boys Matthew Drapeau   mdrapeau@lex2.org
Soccer, Girls George Knox   gknox@lex2.org
Softball Amber Judy   ajudy@lex2.org
Swimming, Boys Christian Mowles   cmowles@lex2.org
Swimming, Girls Christian Mowles   cmowles@lex2.org
Tennis, Boys Craig Aull    
Tennis, Girls TBD    
Trainer TBD    
Track/Field, Boys Reed Charpia, Jr.   rcharpiajr@lex2.org
Track/Field, Girls Reed Charpia, Jr.   rcharpiajr@lex2.org
Volleyball Courtney Pollock   cpollock@lex2.org
Wrestling Criag Watts   wattscraig50@gmail.com
gray collegiate.png
3833 Leaphart Road, West Columbia, SC 29169, United States 6.62 km

Class AA      Region 3

 

 

 

Mascot: War Eagles
School Colors: Black, Gray / White
Principal Brian Newsome   bnewsome@grayca.com
Athletic Director Adam Holmes   aholmes@grayca.com
Athletic Secretary Amy Brewer   abrewer@grayca.com
Assistant AD Howie Bayer   hbayers@grayca.com
Baseball Charlie Assey   cassey@grayca.com
Basketball, Boys Dion Bethea   dbethea@grayca.com
Basketball, Girls David Golden   dgolden@grayca.com
Competitive Cheer Ali Cline   acline@grayca.com
Cross Country, Boys Kevin Heise   kheise@grayca.com
Cross Country, Girls Kevin Heise   kheise@grayca.com
Football Adam  Holmes   aholmes@grayca.com
Golf, Boys N/A    
Golf, Girls Adam Holmes   aholmes@grayca.com
Lacrosse, Boys N/A    
Lacrosse, Girls N/A    
Soccer, Boys Kevin Heise   kheise@grayca.com
Soccer, Girls Emily Heise   eheise@grayca.com
Softball Doug Frye   dfrye@grayca.com
Swimming, Boys N/A    
Swimming, Girls N/A    
Tennis, Boys N/A    
Tennis, Girls N/A    
Trainer Mary-Kate Dunne   Mdunne@email.sc.edu
Track/Field, Boys N/A    
Track/Field, Girls N/A    
Volleyball Catherine Wrighter   cwrighter@grayca.com
Wrestling N/A    

 

440 Ginny Lane, Lexington, SC, USA 7.85 km
803-821-0600803-821-0600
803-821-0603
Mascot: Gators
School Colors: Dark Green / Gold

 

Principal Bill Coon bcoon@lexington1.net
Athletic Director Candice Cobb ccobb@lexington1.net
Baseball
Basketball, Boys Brandon Taylor bctaylor@lexington
Basketball, Girls Candice Cobb ccobb@lexington1.net
Competitive Cheer Kiki Wooley mwooley@sc.rr.com
Cross Country, Boys
Cross Country, Girls
Football Ben Jackson bjackson@lexington1.net
Golf, Boys
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys
Soccer, Girls
Softball
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer
Track/Field, Boys Amanda Kerbis akerbis@lexington1.net
Track/Field, Girls Amanda Kerbis akerbis@lexington1.net
Volleyball Rebecca Fischer rfischer@lexington1.net
Wrestling
columbia.jpg
1701 Westchester Drive, Columbia, SC 29210, United States 11.26 km

Class AA     Region 3

 

 

Mascot: Capitals
School Colors: Maroon / Gold / White

 

Principal Robert Washington robert.washington@richlandone.org
Athletic Director Paul Calvert Paul.Calvert@richlandone.org
Athletic Secretary
Assistant AD
Baseball Aaron Trapp Aaron.trapp@richlandone.org
Basketball, Boys Casey Geter Casey.Geter@richlandone.org
Basketball, Girls Bobby Young Bobbyray.young@richlandone.org
Competitive Cheer Stephanie Gold Stephanie.Gold@richlandone.org
Cross Country, Boys Lucas Snyder Lucas.Snyder@richlandone.org
Cross Country, Girls Edward Carfolite Edward.Carfolite@richlandone.org
Football Jason Bush Jason.Bush@richlandone.org
Golf, Boys
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys Pierre Fome Pierre.Fome@richlandone.org
Soccer, Girls Lucas Snyder Lucas.Snyder@richlandone.org
Softball Michelle Tanguay Michelle.Tanguay2@richlandone.org
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls Emily Gibson Emily.Gibson@richlandone.org
Trainer Michael Rice John.Rice@palmettohealth.org
Track/Field, Boys Mark Bagwell Stephan.Bagwell@richlandone.org
Track/Field, Girls Calvin Harrison Calvin.Harrison@richlandone.org
Volleyball Danielle Robinson Danielle.Robinson@richlandone.org
Wrestling Joseph Lovier Joseph.Lovier@richlandone.org

 

c a johnson.jpg
2219 Barhamville Road, Columbia, SC 29204, United States 11.98 km

Class AA      Region 3

 

Mascot: Green Hornet
School Colors: Green / Gold
Principal Dr. Veronica Scott veronica.scott@richlandone.org
Athletic Director Dameon Franklin dameon.franklin@richlandone.org
Athletic Secretary Sandra Jamison sandra.jamison@richlandone.org
Assistant AD
Baseball Brian Baumgardner brian.baumgardner@richlandone,org
Basketball, Boys Darrell Watkins darrell.watkins@richlandone.org
Basketball, Girls Lonnie Kluttz lonnie.kluttz@richlandone.org
Competitive Cheer Paula Wrighten paula.wrighten@richlandone.org
Cross Country, Boys Darrell Watkins darrell.watkins@richlandone.org
Cross Country, Girls Lonnie Kluttz lonnie.kluttz@richlandone.org
Football Stephen Roberson stephen.roberson@richlandone.org
Golf, Boys
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys
Soccer, Girls
Softball Stacee Whittle swhitle5778@gmail.com
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer Jane Steinberg jane.steinberg@palmettohealth.org
Track/Field, Boys Wayne Johnson wayne.johnson@richlandone.org
Track/Field, Girls Eric Fogle eric.fogle@richlandone.org
Volleyball Justin Johnson jsjball@yahoo.com
Wrestling Eric Reid eric.reid@richlandone.org

 

white knoll.jpg
5643 Platt Springs Road, Lexington, SC 29073, United States 12.18 km
803-821-5200803-821-5200
803-821-5203

Class AAAAA     Region 5

 

 

Mascot: Timberwolves
School Colors: Navy / Cardinal
Principal Ted Daughtrey   edaughtrey@lexington1.net
Athletic Director Dean Howell   dhowell@lexington1.net
Athletic Secretary Karen Richards   krichards@lexington1.net
Assistant AD Sheila Gordon   sgordon@lexington1.net
Baseball Blake Roland   aroland@lexington1.net
Basketball, Boys Devin Liferidge   dliferidge@lexington1.net
Basketball, Girls Walt Allen   wallen@lexington1.net
Competitive Cheer Scott Carraher   ccarraher@lexington1.net
Cross Country, Boys Megan Holder   meganssteacher@gmail.com
Cross Country, Girls Megan Holder   meganssteacher@gmail.com
Football Dean Howell   dhowell@lexington1.net
Golf, Boys Jason Horne   jhorne@lexington1.net
Golf, Girls Darin Castle   dcastle@lexington1.net
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls Laura Parker   parkerlaura7795@gmail.com
Soccer, Boys Dylan Reed   dylan.reed1295@gmail.com
Soccer, Girls Rob Hunter   soccer553@hotmail.com
Softball April Farr   afarr@lexington1.net
Swimming, Boys Louis Biles   lbiles@lexington1.net
Swimming, Girls Louis Biles   lbiles@lexington1.net
Tennis, Boys Sarah Fisher   sfisher@lexington1.net
Tennis, Girls Tonya Swalgren   tswalgren@lexington1.net
Trainer Sheila Gordon   sgordon@lexington1.net
Track/Field, Boys John Clanton   jclanton@usafootball.com
Track/Field, Girls John Clanton   jclanton@usafootball.com
Volleyball Alexandra Peckham   apeckham@lexington1.net
Wrestling Kyle Kimrey   kkimrey@lexington1.net
dreher.jpg
3319 Millwood Ave, Columbia, SC 29205, United States 12.32 km

Class AAAA     Region 4

 

 

Mascot: Blue Devils
School Colors: Royal Blue / White
Principal Kevin Hasinger kevin.hasinger@richlandone.org
Athletic Director Jeff DiBattisto jeffrey.dibattisto@richlandone.org
Athletic Secretary N/A
Assistant AD Treigh Sullivan ammon.sullivan@richlandone.org
Baseball Thane Maness dalford.maness@richlandone.org
Basketball, Boys Steven Moore steven.moore@richlandone.org
Basketball, Girls Teresa Jones teresa.jones@richlandone.org
Competitive Cheer N/A
Cross Country, Boys Timmy Supplee timmy.supplee@richlandone.org
Cross Country, Girls Ilona Sunday ilona.sunday@richlandone.org
Football Treigh Sullivan ammon.sullivan@richlandone.org
Golf, Boys TBD
Golf, Girls TBD
Lacrosse, Boys N/A
Lacrosse, Girls N/A
Soccer, Boys Jamie McClendon jamie.mcclendon@richlandone.org
Soccer, Girls Aaron Mayes aaron.mayes@richlandone.org
Softball Ashley Roof ashley.roof@richlandone.org
Swimming, Boys Kelly Veeder dreherswimming@gmail.com
Swimming, Girls Kelly Veeder dreherswimming@gmail.com
Tennis, Boys TBD
Tennis, Girls Melanie Michel mcmelcat@yahoo.com
Trainer Claudia Branum claudia.branum@prismahealth.org
Track/Field, Boys TBD
Track/Field, Girls Damien Jackson damien.jackson@richlandone.org
Volleyball Heather Webb heather.webb@richlandone.org
Wrestling Jason Sandifer jason.sandifer@richlandone.org
eauclaire.jpg
4800 Monticello Road, Columbia, SC 29203, United States 12.71 km

Class AA    Region 3

 

 

Mascot: Shamrocks
School Colors: Green / White / Orange
Principal Neshunda Walters neshunda.walters@richlandone.org
Athletic Director Jamil Canada jamil.canada@richlandone.org
Athletic Secretary Cynthia Johnson cynthia.johnson2@richlandone.org
Assistant AD
Baseball Belton Goodwin belton.goodwin@richlandone.org
Basketball, Boys Herbert Hunter herbert.hunter@richlandone.org
Basketball, Girls Ashley Patterson-Gilmore ashley.gilmore@richlandone.org
Competitive Cheer
Cross Country, Boys Herbert Hunter herbert.hunter@richlandone.org
Cross Country, Girls Christopher Greene christopher.greene@richlandone.org
Football Michael Kelly michael.kelly@richlandone.org
Golf, Boys
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys Morondo Lewis morondo.lewis@richlandone.org
Soccer, Girls Tyler Meschwitz tyler.meschwitz@richlandone.org
Softball Teresa Gambrell teresa.gambrell@richlandone.org
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys Domino Boulware dominoboulware@gmail.com
Tennis, Girls Francis Dixon francis.dixon@richlandone.org
Trainer Erica Williams erica.williams2@prismahealth.org
Track/Field, Boys Michael Kelly michael.kelly@richlandone.org
Track/Field, Girls Christopher Greene christopher.greene@richandone.org
Volleyball Demetris Murray demetris.murray@richlandone.org
Wrestling Tyler Meschwitz tyler.meschwitz@richlandone.org

 

2600 Barhamville Road, Columbia, SC 29204, USA 12.83 km
Principal Dr. Robin Coletrain robin.coletrain@richlandone.org
Athletic Director Tyrone Davis tyrone.davis@richlandone.org
Baseball
Basketball, Boys Jared Brown jaredbrown1127@yahoo.com
Basketball, Girls Teresa Geter teresageter@gmail.com
Competitive Cheer
Cross Country, Boys
Cross Country, Girls
Football Troy McCoy mccoy3306@gmail.com
Golf, Boys
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys
Soccer, Girls
Softball
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer
Track/Field, Boys
Track/Field, Girls
Volleyball Dominic DeBarr debar1966@gmail.com
Wrestling
316 South Beltline Boulevard, Columbia, SC 29205, United States 12.96 km

Class A     Region 5

 

 

Mascot: Bulldogs
School Colors: Columbia Blue / Royal Blue / White
Principal Dr. Carla Brabham, Interim carla.brabham2@richlandone.org
Athletic Director  Daniel Brooks daniel.brooks2@richlandone.org
Athletic Secretary Wykeisha Lewis wykeisha.lewis2@richlandone.org
Assistant AD
Baseball
Basketball, Boys
Basketball, Girls
Competitive Cheer
Cross Country, Boys
Cross Country, Girls
Football
Golf, Boys
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys
Soccer, Girls
Softball
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer
Track/Field, Boys Daniel Brooks daniel.brooks2@richlandone.org
Track/Field, Girls Daniel Brooks daniel.brooks2@richlandone.org
Volleyball
Wrestling

 

Showing 1 - 10 of 91 results