Barnwell High School

barnwll.png
474 Jackson Street, Barnwell, SC 29812, United States
474 Jackson Street Barnwell South Carolina 29812 US
803-541-1390803-541-1390
803-541-0726

Class AA     Region 5

 

 

Mascot: Warhorses
School Colors: Red / White

 

Principal Franklin McCormack   fmccormack@bsd45.net
Athletic Director David Anastasia   danastasia@bsd45.net
Athletic Secretary Kim Rutland   krutland@bsd45.net
Assistant AD Luke Catoe   lcatoe@bsd45.net
Baseball Chase Bell   cbell@bsd45.net
Basketball, Boys Marcus Rivera   mrivera@bsd45.et
Basketball, Girls William Hammonds   whammonds@bsd45.et
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys Luke Catoe   lcatoe@bsd45.net
Cross Country, Girls Luke Catoe   lcatoe@bsd45.net
Football Dwayne Garrick   dgarrick@bsd45.net
Golf, Boys Dwayne Garrick   dgarrick@bsd45.net
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys David Anastasia   danastasia@bsd45.net
Soccer, Girls Kaylyn Baxley   kbaxley@bsd45.net
Softball Ashleigh Anderson   aanderson@bsd45.net
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys Jeff Miller   jmiller@bsd45.net
Tennis, Girls Jeff Miller   jmiller@bsd45.net
Trainer Rob Roth   mr.roth2010@gmail.com
Track/Field, Boys Thomas Davis   tdavis@bsd45.net
Track/Field, Girls Thomas Davis   tdavis@bsd45.net
Volleyball Ashleigh Anderson   aanderson@bsd45.net
Wrestling      

 

barnwll.png 3 years ago
  • You must to post comments
Showing 1 result
Rating
Featured/Unfeatured
Claimed/Unclaimed
guinyard-butler.jpg
779 Allen St, Barnwell, SC, 29812 USA 2.17 km
Principal Jessica Brabham-James jbrabham@bsd45.net
Athletic Director David Anastasia danastasia@bsd45.net
Baseball
Basketball, Boys Bishawn Boyce bishawnboyce@yahoo.com
Basketball, Girls Tywanna Branch tcbranch1908@gmail.com
Competitive Cheer
Cross Country, Boys
Cross Country, Girls
Football William Hammonds whammonds@bsd45.net
Golf, Boys
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys
Soccer, Girls
Softball
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer Rob Roth mr.roth2010@gmail.com
Track/Field, Boys
Track/Field, Girls
Volleyball
Wrestling
Blackvile-hilda 2.jpg
76 Atkins Circle, Blackville, SC 29817, United States 17.41 km

Class A     Region 3

 

Mascot: “Fighting Hawks”
School Colors: Maroon / Yellow Gold
Principal Christina Snider   christina.snider@barnwell19.net
Athletic Director Paris C. Mason   paris.mason@barnwell19.net
Athletic Secretary      
Assistant AD      
Baseball Ricky Richburg   ricky.richburg@barnwell19.net
Basketball, Boys Adrian Bell    
Basketball, Girls Willie Carter   willie.carter@barnwell19.net
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys      
Cross Country, Girls      
Football Brandon Isaac   brandon.isaac@barnwell19.net
Golf, Boys      
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys      
Soccer, Girls      
Softball Paris Mason   paris.mason@barnwell19.net
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys      
Tennis, Girls      
Trainer      
Track/Field, Boys Brandon Isaac   brandon.isaac@barnwell19.net
Track/Field, Girls Brandon Isaac   brandon.isaac@barnwell19.net
Volleyball Courtney Kemp   courtney.kemp@barnwell19.net
Wrestling      
williston-elko.jpg
12233 Main Street, Williston, SC 29853, United States 19.09 km

Class A     Region 3

 

 

Mascot: Blue Devils
School Colors: Royal  Blue / White
Principal John Bradley   jbradley@williston.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Derek Youngblood   dyoungblood@williston.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary TBA    
Assistant AD Tony Flowers   aflowers@williston.k12.sc.us
Baseball Alan LeRoy   aleroy@williston.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Boys TBA    
Basketball, Girls Ernest Parker   ernestparkerjr@yahoo.com
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys Amanda Carter   acarter@williston.k12.sc.us
Cross Country, Girls Amanda Carter   a carter@williston.k12.sc.us
Football Derek Youngblood   dyoungblood@williston.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys Zac Neville   zneville@williston.k12.sc.us
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys      
Soccer, Girls      
Softball Stephanie Terry   sterry@williston.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys Bernard Walters   bwalters@williston.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Girls Bernard Walters   bwalters@williston.k12.sc.us
Trainer Andrea Ingram   aingram@williston.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Boys Amanda Carter   acarter@williston.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Girls Amanda Carter   acarter@williston.k12.sc.us
Volleyball Andrea Yon   ayon@williston.k12.sc.us
Wrestling      

 

denmarkolar.jpg
197 Viking Circle, Denmark, SC 29042, United States 24.51 km

Class A     Region 3

 

 

Mascot: Vikings
School Colors: Royal Blue / Gold
Principal Dr. Deonia Simmons   dsimmons@bamberg2.org
Athletic Director Gregory Wright   gwright@bamberg2.org; wrightgl35@gmail.com
Athletic Secretary LaTaryl Youmans   lyoumans@bamberg2.org
Assistant AD N/A    
Baseball N/A    
Basketball, Boys Hercules Davis   hdavis@bamberg2.org
Basketball, Girls Terrance Jones   tjones@bamberg2.org
Competitive Cheer Lora Hampton    
Cross Country, Boys      
Cross Country, Girls      
Football Gregory Wright   gwright@bamberg2.org; wrightgl35@gmail.com
Golf, Boys Walter Baker   wbaker@bamberg2.org
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Anthony Davis    
Soccer, Girls Anthony Davis    
Softball      
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys      
Tennis, Girls      
Trainer      
Track/Field, Boys Hercules Davis   hdavis@bamberg2.org
Track/Field, Girls Lora Hampton    
Volleyball Charnica Williams    
Allendalefairfax.jpg
3581 Allendale-Fairfax Highway Fairfax 26827 28.59 km

Class AA     Region 5

 

 

Mascot: Tigers
School Colors: Black / Vegas Gold
Principal Darlene Hall   halld@acs.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Coby Brandyburg   brandyburgc@acs.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary Annette Flowers   flowersa@acs.k12.sc.us
Assistant AD      
Baseball Andrew Bowers   bowersa@acs.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Boys Coby Brandyburg   brandyburgc@acs.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Austin Jeffries   jeffriesa@acs.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer Patty Dopson   dopsonp@acs.k12.sc.us
Cross Country, Boys      
Cross Country, Girls      
Football Jim Shuman   shumanj@acs.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys      
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys      
Soccer, Girls      
Softball TBA    
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys      
Tennis, Girls      
Trainer TBA    
Track/Field, Boys Ronald Geohaghan   Rongeohaghan@yahoo.com
Track/Field, Girls Eddie Dixon   dixone@acs.k12.sc.us
Volleyball Laval Anderson   Levalanderson@yahoo.com
Wrestling      

 

hkt.jpg
7066 Norway Road, Neeses, SC 29107, United States 31.71 km

Class A     Region 3

 

 

Mascot: Trojans
School Colors: Carolina Blue /& Silver

 

Principal Denathra Butler deneathra.butler@ocsdsc.org
Athletic Director Crandall White crandall.white@ocsdsc.org
Athletic Secretary Mary L. Bell mary.bell@ocsdsc.org
Assistant AD Tony Felder willie.felder@ocsdsc.org
Baseball Localzo Hook localzohook@gmail.com
Basketball, Boys Stefon Milhouse stefonmilhouse@yahoo.com
Basketball, Girls Lakeisha Gillard lgillard@orangeburgcounty.org
Competitive Cheer Jackia Whetstone jwhetstone0916@gmail.com
Cross Country, Boys Aline Newton aline.newton@ocsdsc.org
Cross Country, Girls Aline Newton aline.newton@ocsdsc.org
Football Tony Felder willie.felder@ocsdsc.org
Golf, Boys
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys
Soccer, Girls
Softball Joanne Anthony joann.anthony@ocsdsc.org
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer
Track/Field, Boys Tony Felder willie.felder@ocsdsc.org
Track/Field, Girls Aline Newton aline.newton@ocsdsc.org
Volleyball Joanna Milledge joanna.milledge@ocsdsc.org
Wrestling Theren Uptigrow uptigrowtheren@gmail.com

 

bamberg- ehr.jpg
267 Red Raider Drive Bamberg 29003 31.9 km
803-245-3030803-245-3030
803-245-6502

Class AA     Region 5

 

 

Mascot: Red Raiders
School Colors: Garnet/ Black

 

Principal Dennis R. Ulmer dulmer@bamberg1.net
Athletic Director Robert Williams rwilliams@bamberg1.net
Athletic Secretary Robin Chavis rchavis@bamberg1.net
Assistant AD
Baseball Gene Schwarting gschwarting@bamberg1.net
Basketball, Boys Altroy Staley astaley@bamberg1.net
Basketball, Girls Craig Walker cwalker@bamberg1.net
Competitive Cheer
Cross Country, Boys Bridget Kinard bkinard@bamberg1.net
Cross Country, Girls Bridget Kinard bkinard@bamberg1.net
Football Robert Williams rwilliams@bamberg1.net
Golf, Boys Heather Ulmer hulmer@bamberg1.net
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys David Choi dchoi@bamberg1.net
Soccer, Girls
Softball Robert Williams rwilliams@bamberg1.net
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer
Track/Field, Boys Travis Wilson twilson@bamberg1.net
Track/Field, Girls Travis Wilson twilson@bamberg1.net
Volleyball Deanna Merchant dmerchant@bamberg1.net
Wrestling Mark Moody mmoody@bamberg1.net

 

silver bluff.jpg
64 Desoto Drive, Aiken, SC 29803, United States 41.49 km

Class AA     Region 2

 

 

Mascot: Bulldogs
School Colors: Royal Blue / Silver

 

Principal Dr. Katie Briscoe   kbriscoe@acpsd.net
Athletic Director Keith Radford   kradford@acpsd.net
Athletic Secretary      
Assistant AD De’Angelo Bryant   wbryant.acpsd.net
Baseball Darius Washington   dw6@usca.edu
Basketball, Boys Robbie Mckenzie   rmckenzie.acpsd.net
Basketball, Girls Chasen Redd    
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys      
Cross Country, Girls      
Football De’Angelo Bryant   wbryant@acpsd.net
Golf, Boys Brad Johnson   bradj@acpsd.net
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Clay Holley   gholley@acpsd.net
Soccer, Girls Rachel Harrell   rpeloquin.acpsd.net
Softball TBA    
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys      
Tennis, Girls      
Trainer Joey Ramsey   jramsey@acpsd.net
Track/Field, Boys TBA    
Track/Field, Girls Shauna Barefield    
Volleyball Helen Drayton   hdrayton@acpsd.net
Wrestling TBA    

 

18731 Atomic Rd, Jackson, SC 29831, USA 42.02 km
803-279-3525803-279-3525
803-471-2202
Principal Perry Smith psmith2@acpsd.net
Athletic Director Eric Slack eslack@acpsd.net
Baseball
Basketball, Boys TBA
Basketball, Girls Maria Dunbar mariadunbar12@gmail.com
Competitive Cheer
Cross Country, Boys
Cross Country, Girls
Football Ben Barfield lawnfirm@gmail.com
Golf, Boys
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys
Soccer, Girls
Softball
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer
Track/Field, Boys
Track/Field, Girls
Volleyball Maria Dunbar mariadunbar12@gmail.com
Wrestling
edisto.jpg
500 R M Foster Road, Cordova, SC 29039, United States 45.84 km

Class AAA      Region 5

 

 

Mascot: Cougar
School Colors: Royal Blue / Gold

 

Principal Brad Coleman brad.coleman@ocsd4sc.net
Athletic Director Chris Carter chris.carter@ocsd4sc.net
Athletic Secretary Jacuqueline Weeks jacuqueline.weeks@ocsd4sc.net
Assistant AD
Baseball Seth Cooper seth.cooper@ocsd4sc.net
Basketball, Boys Herman Johnson herman.johnson@ocsd4sc.net
Basketball, Girls Deteria Schuler detria.schuler@ocsd4sc.net
Competitive Cheer
Cross Country, Boys Michelle Whitman mhichelle.whitman@ocsd4sc.net
Cross Country, Girls
Football Preston Deavers
Golf, Boys
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys
Soccer, Girls
Softball Brett.Butler brett.butler@ocsd4sc.net
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer
Track/Field, Boys Herman Johnson
Track/Field, Girls Greg Waters greg.waters@ocsd4sc.net
Volleyball Elizabeth Anderson elizabeth.anderson@ocsd4sc.net
Wrestling Melvin.Wright melvin.wright@ocsd4sc.net

 

Showing 1 - 10 of 63 results