Saluda High School

saluda.jpg
160 Ivory Key Road, Saluda, SC 29138, United States
160 Ivory Key Road Saluda South Carolina 29138 US

Class AA   Region 2

 

Mascot: Fighting Tigers
School Colors: Purple / White
Principal Robert Etheredge   retheredge@saludaschools.org
Athletic Director Jeanette Wilder   jwilder@saludaschools.org
Athletic Secretary Tanya Goff   tgoff@saludaschools.org
Assistant AD Nate Horton / Ben Webb   nhorton@saludaschools.org
Baseball Nate Horton   nhorton@saludaschools.org
Basketball, Boys Andre Lytes   alytes@saludaschools.org
Basketball, Girls Jeanette Wilder   jwilder@saludaschools.org
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys Russell Altman   raltman@saludaschools.org
Cross Country, Girls Russell Altman   raltman@saludaschools.org
Football Stewart Young   syoung@saludaschools.org
Golf, Boys Jerry Brannon   jbrannon@saludaschools.org
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Dave Clark   dclark@saludaschools.org
Soccer, Girls Dave Clark   dclark@saludaschools.org
Softball Brett Newton   bnewton@saludaschools.org
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys Ed Chariker   echariker@saludaschools.org
Tennis, Girls Jessica Jennings   jjennings@saludaschools.org
Trainer Tyler Jennings   tjennings@saludaschools.org
Track/Field, Boys Garrett Jones   gjones@saludaschools.org
Track/Field, Girls Garrett Jones   gjones@saludaschools.org
Volleyball Christi Dickenson   cdickenson@saludaschools.org
Wrestling      
saluda.jpg 3 years ago
  • You must to post comments
Showing 1 result
Rating
Featured/Unfeatured
Claimed/Unclaimed
batesburg.jpg
600 Summerland Avenue, Batesburg, Batesburg-Leesville, SC 29006, United States 19.8 km
803-532-9251803-532-9251
803-532-3232

Class AA     Region 4

 

 

Mascot: Panthers
School Colors: Purple & Gold

 

Principal Sonya Bryant   smbryant@lex3.org
Athletic Director Gary R Adams   gadams@lex3.org
Athletic Secretary Angela Kirkland   acaughman@lex3.org
Assistant AD Brantley Buzhardt   bbuzhardt@lex3.org
Assistant AD Eddie Hopper   ehopper@lex3.org
Baseball Rob Bouknight   rbouknight@lex3.org
Basketball, Boys Davis Bowne   dbowne@lex3.org
Basketball, Girls Jessica Dennis   jdennis@lex3.org
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys Kim Hendrix   khendrix@lex3.org
Cross Country, Girls Kim Hendrix   khendrix@lex3.org
Football Gary R Adams   gadams@lex3.org
Golf, Boys Eddie Hopper   ehopper@lex3.org
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Ryan Smith   ryansmith5953@gmail.com
Soccer, Girls Aubrey Steele   asteele@lex3.org
Softball Tim Covington   ticovington@lex3.org
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys William Ash   wash@lex3.org
Tennis, Girls Christyann English   cenglish@lex3.org
Trainer Jim Desrosiers   jdesrosiers@lex3.org
Track/Field, Boys Patrick Leonhardt   pleonhardt@lex3.org
Track/Field, Girls Patrick Leonhardt   pleonhardt@lex3.org
Volleyball      
Wrestling      
10 J. P. Kneece Drive Monetta 29166 22.3 km
803-685-2100803-685-2100
803-685-2108

Class A     Region 3

 

Mascot: Trojans
School Colors: Columbia Blue / Gold

 

Principal Dr. Karon Webb   kwebb@acpsd.net
Athletic Director Joey Middlebrooks   jmiddlebrooks@acpsd.net
Athletic Secretary Angela Rodgers   arodger@acpsd.net
Assistant AD    TBA    
Baseball Joey Lawson   jlawson@acpsd.net
Basketball, Boys Mark Wright   mwright@acpsd.net
Basketball, Girls Gail Moody Johnson   gjohnson@acpsd.net
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys Chuck Dizinno   cdizinno@acpsd.net
Cross Country, Girls Chuck Dizinno   cdizinno@acpsd.net
Football Brian Smith   bsmith3@acpsd.net
Golf, Boys Brian McCormack   mcfalcons@comporium.net
Golf, Girls Brian McCormack   mcfalcons@comporium.net
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Janice Douda   jdouda@acpsd.net
Soccer, Girls Frances Coleman   fcoleman@acpsd.net
Softball Joseph Middlebrooks   jmiddlebrooks@acpsd.net
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys      
Tennis, Girls      
Trainer Jordan Moody   jordan.moody30@yahoo.com
Track/Field, Boys Chuck Dizinno   cdizinno@acpsd.net
Track/Field, Girls Robin Dobbs   robindobbs@bellsouth.net
Volleyball Gail Moody Johnson   GJohnson@acpsd.net
Wrestling Jonathan Coleman   jonathantcoleman@acpsd.net
strom thurmond.jpg
1131 Columbia Road, Johnston, SC 29832, United States 25.49 km

Class AAA     Region 5

 

Mascot: Rebels
School Colors: Red / Navy Blue / White
Principal Robert Grimm   ragrimm@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Drake Dunlap   bddunlap@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary      
Assistant AD Antwaun Hillary   aphillary@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Baseball Mack Hite   mshite@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Boys Leroy Rouse   ldrouse@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Landon Booker   lkbooker@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys Tommy Behr   trbehr@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Cross Country, Girls Marcie Burnip   moburnip@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Football Antwaun Hillary   aphillary@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys Thomas Coleman   tmcoleman@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Paul Bundy   prbundy@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Soccer, Girls Landon Booker   lkbooker@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Softball Kelly McIlvried   kjmcmilvried@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Boys Debbie Courtney   dcourtney@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Girls Debbie Courtney   dcourtney@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Boys      
Tennis, Girls      
Trainer      
Track/Field, Boys Leroy Collier   ldcollier@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Girls Leroy Collier   ldcollier@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Volleyball Jessica Byers   jlbyers@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Wrestling      

 

1095 Columbia Rd, Johnston, SC 29832, USA 25.89 km
Principal Debbie Courtney dcourtney@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Avis Tuttle ajtuttle@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Kelly J. McIlvried kjmcilvried@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Boys Edward Nicholson elnicholson@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Darjunarrius D. Merriweather ddmerriweather@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Cheerleading Avis Tuttle SAA
Cross Country, Boys
Cross Country, Girls
Football Victor P. Love vlove@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys
Soccer, Girls
Softball
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer
Track/Field, Boys
Track/Field, Girls
Volleyball Teresa D. Martin tdmartin@edgefield.k12.sc.us
Wrestling
mid carolina.jpg
377 Cy Schumpert Road, Prosperity, SC 29127, United States 32.3 km

Class AAA     Region 3

 

 

Mascot: Rebels
School Colors: Cardinal / Black

 

Principal Ray Cooper rcooper@newberry.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Chris Arnoult carnoult@newberry.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary Jennifer Long jlong@newberry.k12.sc.us
Assistant AD Gary Wilbanks gwilbanks@newberry.k12.sc.us
Baseball Lindsay Stribble lstribble@newberry.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Boys Kevin Winch kwinch@newberry.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Gary Wilbanks gwilbanks@newberry.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer Sherry Bedenbaugh sbedenbaugh@newberry.k12.sc.us
Cross Country, Boys Renee Joiner rjoiner@newberry.k12.sc.us
Cross Country, Girls Renee Joiner rjoiner@newberry.k12.sc.us
Football Chris Arnoult carnoult@newberry.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys Gary Wilbanks gwilbanks@newberry.k12.sc.us
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls John Bass jbass@newberry.k12.sc.us
Soccer, Boys Galo Guzman, Barry McManus gguzman@newberry.k12.sc.us;b19mcmanus@gmail.com
Soccer, Girls Mike Mauldin mauldinmike1946@gmail.com
Softball Mallory Green mkimbrell@newberry.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Boys Kelly Hawkins kellyhawkins@newberry.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Girls Kelly Hawkins kellyhawkins@newberry.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Boys Charles Arkin carkin@newberry.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Girls Charles Arkin carkin@newberry.k12.sc.us
Trainer
Track/Field, Boys Jackie Harris jharris@newberry.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Girls Jackie Harris jharris@newberry.k12.sc.us
Volleyball Sheryl Middleton smiddleton@newberry.k12.sc.us
Wrestling Wade Lucas wlucas@newberry.k12.sc.us
ninety six 2.png
640 South Cambridge Street, Ninety Six, SC 29666, United States 32.45 km
864-543-2911864-543-2911
864-543-3132

Class AA      Region 1

 

 

Mascot: Wildcats
School Colors: Maroon / Vegas Gold
Principal Darin Rice   drice@greenwood52.org
Athletic Director B.J. Wertz   bwertz@greenwood52.org
Athletic Secretary Olivia Reynolds   oreynold@greenwood52.org
Assistant AD Justin Leopard   jleopard@greenwood52.org
Baseball Chad Ellis   cellis@greenwood52.org
Basketball, Boys Devin Davachi   ddavachi@greenwood52.org
Basketball, Girls Anarie Duckett   aduckett@greenwood52.org
Competitive Cheer NA    
Cross Country, Boys Ron Sullivan   rsullivan@greenwood52.org
Cross Country, Girls Ron Sullivan   rsullivan@greenwood52.org
Football Matthew Owings   mowings@greenwood52.org
Golf, Boys David Duffie   dduffie@greenwood52.org
Golf, Girls NA    
Lacrosse, Boys NA    
Lacrosse, Girls NA    
Soccer, Boys Haley Dickey   hdickey@greenwood52.org
Soccer, Girls Haley Dickey   hdickey@greenwood52.org
Softball John Coster   jcoster@greenwood52.org
Swimming, Boys NA    
Swimming, Girls NA    
Tennis, Boys NA    
Tennis, Girls NA    
Trainer Adam Deal   adeal@greenwood52.org
Track/Field, Boys Ron Sullivan   rsullivan@greenwood52.org
Track/Field, Girls Ron Sullivan   rsullivan@greenwood52.org
Volleyball Chandler Wells   cwells@greenwood52.org
Wrestling Roy Lemmons   rlemmons@greenwood52.org
120 Rikard Circle, Gilbert, SC, 29054 USA 32.54 km
Principal Dr Benji Ricard bricard@lexington1.net
Athletic Director Nicole Amick  nhinton@lexington1.net
Baseball Clark Mullins cmullins@lexington1.net
Basketball, Boys Jerrin Watson jerrin.watson@cmc.com
Basketball, Girls TBD
Competitive Cheer Shelly Lewis slewis@lexington1.net
Cross Country, Boys
Cross Country, Girls
Football Rick Snelling rsnelling@lexington1.net
Golf, Boys
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys
Soccer, Girls
Softball
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer
Track/Field, Boys TBD
Track/Field, Girls TBD
Volleyball Abby Buchanan alinnerud@lexington1.net
Wrestling Michael Kleinfelder gilbertwomenssoccer@gmail.com
gilbert.jpg
840 Main Street, Gilbert, SC 29054, United States 32.71 km
803-821-1900803-821-1900
803-821-1903

Class AAA     Region 5

 

 

Mascot: Indians
School Colors: Red /White /Black
Principal Jacob Nelson   jnelson@lexington1.net
Athletic Director Chad Leaphart   cjleaphart@lexington1.net
Athletic Secretary Deana Keisler   dkeisler@lexington1.net
Assistant AD Ashley Burnett   aburnett@lexington1.net
Baseball Ashley Burnett   aburnett@lexington1.net
Basketball, Boys Ozzie Exume   oexume@lexington1.net
Basketball, Girls Alvin Wright   thewrightapproach@hotmail.com
Competitive Cheer Tiffany Vining   tvining@lexington1.net
Cross Country, Boys Danny Tribble   dannytribblejr@yahoo.com
Cross Country, Girls Rachel Santer    
Football Chad Leaphart   cjleaphart@lexington1.net
Golf, Boys Dru Nix   drunix50@gmail.com
Golf, Girls Dru Nix   drunix50@gmail.com
Lacrosse, Boys NA    
Lacrosse, Girls NA    
Soccer, Boys Tim Green   tdgreen@lexington1.net
Soccer, Girls Michael Kleinfelder   gilbertwomenssoccer@gmail.com
Softball Sarah Minchew   sminchew@lexington1.net
Swimming, Boys NA    
Swimming, Girls NA    
Tennis, Boys Mark Cagle   mcagle@lexington1.net
Tennis, Girls Patty Spires   pcspires@lexington1.net
Trainer Byron Millwood   bmillwood@lexington1.net
Track/Field, Boys Danny Tribble   dannytribblejr@yahoo.com
Track/Field, Girls Zach Lybrand   zlybrand@lexington1.net
Volleyball Jackie Shealy   jshealy@lexington1.net
Wrestling Mitch Hudson   mhudson@lexington1.net
newberry logo.jpg
3113 Main Street, Newberry, SC 29108, United States 33.68 km
803-321-2621803-321-2621
803-321-2633

Class AAA     Region 3

 

 

Mascot: Bulldogs
School Colors: Navy Blue / Grey / Light Blue

 

Principal Kyle Cannon   kcannon@newberry.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Chad Cary   ccary@newberry.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary      
Assistant AD Cornelius Cromer   ccromer@newberry.k12.sc.us
Baseball Tom Eachues   teachues@newberry.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Boys Chad Cary   ccary@newberry.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Melissa Mendenhall   mmendenhall@newberry.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys      
Cross Country, Girls      
Football Phil Strickland   pstrickland@newberry.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys Hu Mills   hmills@newberry.k12.sc.us
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Dillon Pelton   dpelton@newberry.k12.sc.us
Soccer, Girls Don Sral   dsral@newberry.k12.sc.us
Softball Trokya Bates    
Swimming, Boys Leslie McDuffie   lmcduffie@newberry.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Girls Leslie McDuffie   lmcduffie@newberry.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Boys Detrick Bishop   dbishop@newberry.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Girls Detrick Bishop   dbishop@newberry.k12.sc.us
Trainer Caitlyn Hart   chart@newberry.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Boys Derrick Hamilton   dhamilton@newberry.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Girls Tonya Jeter   tjeter@newberry.k12.sc.us
Volleyball Deanna Wilbanks   dwilbanks@newberry.k12.sc.us
Wrestling Brian Sickelbaugh   bsickelbaugh@newberry.k12.sc.us
river bluff.jpg
320 Corley Mill Road, Lexington, SC 29072, United States 38.58 km
803-821-0700803-821-0700
803-821-0703

Class AAAAA     Region 5

 

 

Mascot: Gators
School Colors: Forest Green / Vegas Gold

 

Principal Dr. Lucas Clamp lclamp@lexington1.net
Athletic Director Blair Hardin bhardin@lexington1.net
Athletic Secretary Tracy Caldwell tlcaldwell@lexington1.net
Assistant AD
Baseball Mark Bonnette mbonnette@lexington1.net
Basketball, Boys Ben Lee blee@lexington1.net
Basketball, Girls Brad McKinney jbmckinney@lexington1.net
Competitive Cheer Koren Haney khaney@lexington1.net
Cross Country, Boys Derek Gomez dgomez@lexington1.net
Cross Country, Girls Cameron Starr cstarr@lexington1.net
Football Blair Hardin bhardin@lexington1.net
Golf, Boys Roger Smith rmsmith@lexington1.net
Golf, Girls Roger Smith rmsmith@lexington1.net
Lacrosse, Boys David Howe dhowelax16@gmail.com
Lacrosse, Girls Jenna Budd jbudd@lexington1.net
Soccer, Boys Phil Savitz psavitz@lexington1.net
Soccer, Girls KC Dunbaker kcdunbaker@lexington1.net
Softball Taylor Ramp tcramp@lexington1.net
Swimming, Boys Meredith Shirk mshirk@lexington1.net
Swimming, Girls Anne Suarez asuarez@lexington1.net
Tennis, Boys Brian Lim blim@lexington1.net
Tennis, Girls Brian Lim blim@lexington1.net
Trainer Stacey Baynham sbaynham@lexington1.net
Track/Field, Boys Cameron Starr cstarr@lexington1.net
Track/Field, Girls Cameron Starr cstarr@lexington1.net
Volleyball Bryan Piro bpiro@lexington1.net
Wrestling Evan Moxie emoxie@lexington1.net
Showing 1 - 10 of 89 results