Invitationals & Jamborees

DateEventHost/Site
11/16/2019Region 6-AA Preseason JamboreeBurke HS
11/20/19Patriot’s 1st Holiday JamboreeFort Dorchester HS
11/22-24/19Riptide Preseason Varsity Basketball TournamentCharleston Charter
11/25/2019Turkey 2 DayLandrum HS
11/30/19Mark Gerald Thanksgiving JamboreeMullin HS
12/19-2/19Cumberland County Schools Holiday ClassicWestover HS (NC)
12/26-28/19Jingle Bell JamBuford MS
12/27-30/19Battle in BuckheadThe Galloway School (GA)

DateEventHost/Site
9/24/19Diamond L. Cheer ClassicLiberty HS
9/24/19York Cougar Classic Cheer InvitationalYork Comprehensive HS
9/28/19Cobra Cheer ClassicCane Bay HS
9/28/19Green Wave InvitationalEasley HS
9/28/19Rumble at the RidgeCatawba Ridge HS
9/28/19Trojan InvitationalNorthwestern HS
10/5/196th Annual BHP Bear Cheer ClassicBelton Honea Path HS
10/5/19Battle at the BluffRiver Bluff HS
10/5/19The Duel in the Lion’s DenDaniel HS
10/8/19Tomahawk Cheer ClassicGilbert HS
10/12/19Patriot Cheer ClassicFort Dorchester HS
10/12/19Devildog Cheer InvitationalTravelers Rest HS
10/12/19Ram InvitationalHillcrest HS
10/12/19Silver Fox Cheerleading InvitationalDutch Fork HS
10/16/19Viking InvitationalSpring Valley HS
10/19/192019 Carolina ClassicPalmetto HS
10/19/19Conway Cheer ChallengeConway HS
10/19/19Dorman Cavalier Cheer InvitationalDorman HS
10/19/19Lexington Wildcat Cheer ClassicLexington HS
10/26/19Forest Acres Cheer ClassicAC Flora HS
10/26/19Jacket Cheer ClassicTL Hanna HS
10/29/19Spirit SpooktacularRiverside HS
11/2/2019Debbie Rogers Cheer ClassicWhitmire HS/Colonial Life Arena

DateEventHost/Site
8/17/19Fort Mill Time Trial OpenerFort Mill HS
8/31/19Fight Like Wyatt 5KWoodmont HS
9/6/19Friday Night Lights XC FestivalMount Tabor HS (NC)
9/20-21/19*2019 Woodbridge XC ClassicWoodbridge HS (CA)

DateEventHost/Site
8/8/2019Willie Jeffries JamboreeOrangeburg Wilkinson HS
8/9/19WC TEL Kickoff ClassicAbbeville HS
8/12/19Hannah-Pamplico FB JamboreeHannah-Pamplico HS
8/15-16/19Anderson County JamboreeWestside HS
8/16/19Charleston County JamboreeWest Ashley HS
8/16/19The Dorchester County ShowdownSummerville HS
8/16/19Dennis Miller Jamboree of ChampionsMarlboro Co HS
8/16/19Easley Greenwave JamboreeEasley HS
8/16/19Greenville High JamboreeGreenville HS
8/16/19Lake City Sonic JamboreeLake City HS
8/16/19Lexington County SportsaramaGilbert HS
8/16/19Moncks Corner Lions Club FB JamboreeBerkeley HS
8/16/19Saluda JamboreeSaluda HS
8/16/19Shriners JamboreeCamden HS
8/17/19Lugoff-Elgin JV JamboreeLugoff-Elgin HS
8/17/19Richland One/Sertoma Club SportsaramaDreher HS
8/23/19The Smokin Pigskin ClassicPalmetto HS
8/28/19Kickoff JamboreeMid-Carolina MS
8/31/19Upper Pee Dee Middle School JamboreeSpaulding MS
9/3/19District 6 7th Grade Middle School Football JamboreeR.P. Dawkins MS
9/3/19Sims-Jonesville JamboreeSims MS
9/4/19Anderson County Middle School JamboreeBelton Middle School
9/4/19District 6 8th Grade Middle School Football JamboreeR.P. Dawkins MS

DateEventHost/Site
9/3/2019Palmetto PreviewRiver Bluff HS/Mid-Carolina CC
9/23/19Lady Patriot InvitationalPowdersville HS/Smithfield CC
9/23/19Lady Thoroughbred ClassicSouth Aiken HS/Woodside Plantation CC
9/23/19West Florence Stableford ChallengeWest Florence HS/Traces GC
8/24-25/192019 Lady Blue Jacket InvitationalAynor HS/Diamond GC
9/25/19Golden Hills JV Mid-Sason InvitationalRiver Bluff HS/Gold Hills Golf & CC
9/30/19The JackSeneca HS/Cross Creek Plantation
10/3/201913th Annual Smith MemorialRiver Bluff HS/13th Annual Smith Memorial

DateEventHost/Site
8/16-17/19Upstate Girls Tennis TournamentTravelers Rest/Furman University Tennis Center
8/16 & 18/19Florence Tennis Asso. Girls HS TourneyWest Florence HS/Dr. Eddie Floyd Florence Tennis Center
8/16-18/19Palmetto ClassicBrookland Cayce HS/Cayce Tennis & Fitness Center
8/22-24/19Highway 221 Eye OpenerDorman HS/Woodruff HS
8/24/2019Viking JV Girls Tennis InvitationalSpartanburg HS/Wofford College

DateEventHost/Site
8/17/2019Preseason Panthers Volleyball InvitationalLake City HS
8/23-24/19*Showdown at the SunsphereKnoxville Catholic HS (TN)
8/24/2019Battle at the CastleWest Florence HS
8/24/2019Byrnes InvitationalByrnes HS/Upward Star Cener
8/24/2019Upstate Volleyball ClassicDixie HS
8/24/2019Warrior Volleyball RoyalWest-Oak MS
8/24/2019West Ashley InvitationalWest Ashley HS
8/31/2019Bruin BrawlSouth Florence HS
9/7/2019Dorman JV Tournament of ChampionsDorman HS
9/7/2019Varsity Ram InvitationalHillcrest HS
9/7/2019Varsity Battle at the BluffRiver Bluff HS
9/7/2019Woodruff Middle Stars InvitationalWoodruff MS
9/13-14/19*Dorman VB Tournament of ChampionsDorman HS
9/14/2019Lady Patriots JV TournamentPowdersville HS
9/21/2019Eastside Invitational TournamentEastside HS
9/28/2019BHP JV InvitationalBelton-Honea Path HS
9/28/2019Carolina ChallengeNorth Central HS
9/28/2019JV Ram InvitationalHillcrest HS
10/11/2019*Wando Invitational VB TournamentWando HS
10/12/2019Sandlapper Varsity InvitationalWest Ashley HS
10/12/2019Upstate JV Volleyball ClassicDixie HS
10/19/2019AOP Middle School Division III End of SeasonWest-Oak HS
10/19/2019Boiling Springs JV InvitationalBoiling Springs HS
10/19/2019Mid Carolina VB InvitationalLugoff-Elgin HS

DateEventHost/Site
11/23/19JV/MS Ram InvitationalHillcrest HS
12/6-7/19Wildcat InvitationalWoodmont HS
12/14/19Can Bay DualsCane Bay HS
12/14/19Varsity Ram InvitationalHillcrest HS
1/18/20JV/MS Hillcrest QualifierHillcrest HS