Invitationals & Jamborees

Baseball

*NFHS sanctioning required

+Pending Brackets

Date

Event

Host/Site

2/23-24/18

Georgetown JV Invitational

Georgetown

2/23-25/18

Rain date: 3/2-4/18

BRMS Preseason Tiger Baseball Tourney

Blue Ridge MS

2/23-3/3/18

2018 Comporium Pelion Invitational & JV Baseball Tourney

Pelion

2/23-27/18

Hub City Classic @ Duncan Park

Duncan Park and Broome HS

2/24-25/18

+Royal Rumble Invitational

Riverside MS/Riverside HS

2/24-3/3/18

Battle at the Fort JV Invitational

Fort Mill

2/24-3/3/18

+Dreher Pre-Season B-Squad/JV Tourney

Dreher/ Irmo

2/28-3/4/18

Peach Ridge Invitational

Strom Thurmond HS

3/26-30/18

*+Mingo Bay Classic (Week 1)

Socastee

3/1-4/18

International Paper Baseball Classic

Georgetown

3/1-4/18

+Red Bank Invitational

White Knoll

3/30-4/3/18

2018 Pelion Spring Break Baseball Tourney

Pelion

3/31-4/3/18

Bojangles-Baseball Invitational

Airport

4/3-7/18

*+Mingo Bay Classic (Week 2)

Socastee

4/4-7/18

+Upstate Diamond Classic

JL Mann/ Mauldin

*NFHS sanctioning required

+Pending Brackets

Date

Event

Host/Site

11/7/17

Freedom Jam

Chesnee

11/11/17

Georgia-Lina Scrimmages

Evans/GA

11/13-15/17

Carvers Bay HS “Bear Jam”

Carvers Bay

11/13/17

Dorchester 2 Middle School Boys Jamboree

Ashley Ridge

1115/17

Dorchester 2 Middle School Girls Jamboree

Summerville

11/15-16/17

Gaffney Middle Classic

Gaffney MS

11/15-16/17

Sumter MS Jamboree

Bates MS

11/16/17

Greenville County Tip-Off Jamboree

Carolina

11/16/17

Monarchs Jamboree

Manning

11/16/17

Region 5 Jamboree

Bethune-Bowman

11/16, 28, 20-21/17

Tipoff Classic

Parkview/GA

11/17-18/17

Evans Hoopfest Tip Off Tourney

Evans/GA

11/17-18, 20/17

SHS Tigers MS Preseason Invitational

Southside HS

11/17-18, 20/17

Upstate MS Preseason Tourney

Greer MS

11/17-19/17

2017 Riptide Preseason Varsity Classic

Charleston Math & Science

11/17-20/17

Lady Red Raiders Thanksgiving Invitational

Greenville

11/17-18, 20/17

Buford Preseason Invitational Tourney

Buford

11/17-18, 20-21/17

Bulldog Shoot-Out

Georgetown

11/17-21/17

Lady Trojan Thanksgiving Invitational

Green Sea Floyds

11/17-18, 20-21/17

Thanksgiving Tournament

East Jackson/GA

11/17-18, 20-22/17

1st Annual Turkey Tip-Off Tourney

Harlem/GA

11/18/17

Buford JV Girls & Boys Jamboree

Buford HS/Buford MS

11/18/17

RAMS Classic

Robert Anderson MS/Westside & Robert Anderson

11/18/17

Summerville Lady Wave Jamboree

Summerville

11/18, 20-21/17

AC Flora Tipoff Classic

AC Flora

11/18, 20-21/17

Anderson/Oconee/Pickens Preseason Tourney

Crescent & Starr Iva MS

11/20/17

Coach for Literacy

Bethune-Bowman

11/20/17

Patriot Jamboree

North Central MS/N. Central HS

11/20-21/17

Bearcat Invitational

RP Dawkins MS

11/20-21/17

Cub Classic 2017

Woodruff MS

11/20-21/17

Lady Blue Flame Tip-Off Classic

Pickens

11/20-21/17

Lady Braves Sand & Hoops Tourney

Socastee

11/20-21/17

Lady Sabre Tip-Off Tourney

Southside Christian

11/20-21/17

Lewisville Lady Lion Invite

Lewisville

11/20-21/17

Lady Spartans Tip-Off Classic

Glenn Hills/GA

11/20-21/17

Mountain Lakes Region 1 AAA JV Jam

Seneca

11/20-21/17

MSP Invitational

Middle School of Pacolet

11/20-21/17

The Inlet Invitational

St. James

11/20-22/17

Gatorade Turkey Shootout

West Florence/Lamar, W. Florence, TBCS, Laurence Manning

11/20-22/17

Greenville Co Tip-Off Tourney

Berea & Eastside

11/20-22/17

Lady Trojans Thanksgiving Tourney

(CANCELLED)

Carolina

11/20-23/17

Fort Mill Invitational

Fort Mill

11/21/17

Ashley Ridge Tipoff Jamboree

Ashley Ridge

11/21/17

Blythewood Jamboree

Blythewood

11/21/17

Bruin Jamboree

Orangeburg-Wilkinson/Claflin Univ.

11/21/17

Founders Iron City Jamboree

Blacksburg

11/21-22/17

Blue Eagle Invitational

Clover

11/21, 23-24/17

State Farm Thanksgiving Classic

R.B. Stall

11/22/17

Cavalier Tip Off

Richland Northeast

11/24-25/17

The Clash at The Creek

Battery Creek

11/25/17

Mark Gerald Thanksgiving Jamboree

Mullins

11/29/17 & 1/4/18

*NPIRE – SC

St. Joseph’s

11/30-12/2/17

*7th Annual Legacy Tip Off Classic

Legacy/NV

12/1/17

Chicago Elite Classic

Whitney Young/IL

12/1-2/17

XIX Viking Classic

TN School for the Deaf/TN

12/2/17

Chapman HS JV Tourney

Chapman

12/2/17

SMS Mustangs Invitational

Springfield MS

12/8/17

*ABT Australian HS Games

Cardinal Newman/Saluda/Lexington/Clover

12/8-10/17

*9th Annual She Got Game Classic (DMV)

Dr. Henry A. Wise, Jr./MD

12/9/17

Bulldog JV/C-Team Winter Classic

Boiling Springs

12/9/17

JV Classic

Landrum

12/9/17

North Augusta JV Christmas Tourney

North Augusta

12/15-16/17

4th Annual Christmas Classic

Colleton Co MS/Colleton Co HS

12/15-16; 18/17

Savannah Holiday Classic

Johnson/GA

12/16-17/17

2017 JV Holiday Classic Classic

Charleston Math & Science

12/18-19/17

Darlington HS Holiday Tourney

Darlington

12/18-20/17

Little Caesar’s Invitational

South Florence

12/19-20/17

Mid-Carolina Credit Union Holiday Classic

Camden/Rhame Arena (Camden City Arena)

12/19-21/17

Christmas at Crescent Tourney

Crescent

12/19-22/17

*Queen City Holiday Classic

Northside Christian Acad/NC

12/19-23/17

*+CresCom Bank Holiday Invite

Socastee

12/20-22/17

8th Annual Seneca Christmas Tourney

Seneca

12/20-22/17

BSN Holiday Classic

Greenwood

12/20-22/17

Make Your Mark Holiday Invitational

White Knoll

12/20-22/17

*+Savannah River Shootout

North Augusta

12/20-22/17

Woodland HS Christmas Tourney

Woodland

12/20-22/17

*The Panther Classic

Carolina Forest

12/20-23/17

*Chick-fil-A Classic

Richland NE

12/21-22/17

9th Gr./JV Boys Jacket Classic

Fort Mill

12/21-22/17

Greenville Co CTeam Christmas Tourney

Eastside

12/21-22/17

Greenville Co JV Boys Christmas Tourney

Greenville

12/21-22/17

River Bluff Holiday Classic

River Bluff

12/21-23/17

A&J Invitational Tourney

Marion

12/21-23/17

+Chestnut Oaks MS Christmas Tourney

Chestnut Oaks/Crestwood HS

12/21-23/17

DW Daniel Christmas Tourney

D.W. Daniel

12/21-23/17

2017 FCA Christmas Classic

Greer

12/21-23/17

+Goose Creek JV Basketball Invitational

Goose Creek

12/21-23/17

Holiday Round Ball Classic

Lucy C. Laney/GA

12/21-23/17

Moody Holiday Classic

Northwestern

12/21-23/17

Queen City Clash

Charlotte County Day/NC

12/21-23/17

*Seahawk Holiday Classic

Hilton Head Island

12/21-23/17

*+Shootout By The Sea

North Myrtle Beach

12/21-23/17

The Upstate Christmas Tourney

Greenville

12/21-23/17

*YC Winborn Holiday Classic

Rock Hill

12/22-23/17

Daniel Christmas JV Tourney

Daniel

12/26-30/17

*+Beach Ball Classic

Socastee

12/26-29/17

O’burg County Sweet 16 Christmas Tourney

O’burg Wilkinson

12/27-29/17

Berkeley Holiday Classic

Berkeley

12/27-29/17

2nd Annual Bennie Bennett Holiday Classic

Newberry

12/27-29/17

Chesterfield High Winter Invitational

Chesterfield

12/27-29/17

Emerald City Classic

Emerald

12/27-29/17

+Lady Jaguars Christmas Classic

Kingstreee

12/27-29/17

+Modie Risher Classic

Burke

12/27-29/17

Raider Rumble

Laurens

12/27-29/17

*Slam Dunk to the Beach

Cape Henlopen/DE

12/27-29/17

Wing Bonz Holiday Tourney

York Comprehensive

12/27-30/17

C. Dan Joyner Poinsettia Classic

Greenville

12/27-30/17

*+Carolina Invitational

Bishop England

12/27-30/17

*Eagle Holiday Shootout

Juan Diego/UT

12/27-30/17

*+Rotary Roundball Classic

North Charleston

12/27-30/17

*+Tourney of Champions Holiday Classic

Joseph Wheeler/GA

12/28-30/17

*9th Annual Title IX Classic

DSAA/DC

12/28-30/17

18th Annual Battle at the Border

Landrum

12/28-30/17

+Bobcat Classic Tournament

Bluffton

12/28-30/17

+Capitals Holiday JV Invitational

Columbia

12/28-30/17

District 9 Christmas Tourney

Lee Central & Crestwood/Lee Central

12/28-30/17

+Eastside Invitational

Eastside

12/28-30/17

*+Farm Bureau Insurance Classic

Dorman

12/28-30/17

Hawk Invitational Tourney

Blackville-Hilda

12/28-30/17

*+Holiday Basketball Classic Palm Beaches

William T. Dwyer/FL

12/28-30/17

*King of the Smokies

Pigeon Forge/TN

12/28-30/17

Lewisville Holiday Tourney

Lewisville

12/28-30/17

*Lowe’s Roundball Classic

Chesnee

12/28-30/17

McDonald’s Shootout

Hart County/GA

12/29-30/17

AR Holiday Classic

Ashley Ridge

12/29-30/17

Comporium Christmas Classic

Andrew Jackson

12/29-30/17

Monterrey Christmas Tourney

Evans/GA

1/2-4/18

*Lady Seahawks Island Shootout

Hilton Head Island

1/13 & 20/18

Camden JV & “B” Invitational

Camden/Wellness Ctr & Camden HS

1/18-20/18

*66th Annual Boys Mason Dixon Tourney

Alabama School f/t Deaf

2/3 & 10/18

Greenville County JV Tourney

Carolina

2/9-11/18

The Metro City MS Classic

Cardinal Newman

Date

Event

Host/Site

9/23/17

Falcon Invitational (CANCELLED)

Nation Ford

9/23/17

Greenwave Cheerleading Invitational (CANCELLED)

Summerville

9/26/17

Diamond L. Classic

Liberty

9/30/17

Cobra Cheer Classic

Cane Bay

9/30/17

Green Wave Invitational

Easley

9/30/17

Indian Invitational (CANCELLED)

Gaffney

9/30/17

Okra Strut Invitational

Irmo

9/30/17

Trojan Invitational

Northwestern

10/2/17

Wade Hampton Invitational (CANCELLED)

Wade Hampton (G)

10/2/17

Wolverine Cheer Invitational

Woodruff

10/4/17

Viking Invitational

Spring Valley

10/7/17

Battle at the Bluff

River Bluff

10/7/17

BHP Bear Cheer Classic

Belton Honea Path

10/7/17

Devildog Cheer Invitational

Travelers Rest

10/7/17

Wildcat Cheer Invitational  (CANCELLED)

West Ashley

10/10/17

Blue Eagle Invitational

Clover

10/14/17

Bearcat Invitational

Rock Hill

10/14/17

Duel in the Lion’s Den

Daniel

10/14/17

Lake Murray Invitational

Chapin

10/14/17

Patriot Cheer Classic

Fort Dorchester

10/14/17

Ram Cheerleading Invitational

Hillcrest

10/17/17

Eagle “Tune Up Tuesday” Invitational

Eastside

10/21/17

Carolina Cheer Classic

Palmetto

10/21/17

Carolina Knight Classic

Stratford

10/21/17

Conway High Cheer Challenge

Conway

10/21/17

Dorman Cavalier Cheer Classic

Dorman

10/21/17

Forest Acres Cheer Cup (CANCELLED)

AC Flora

10/28/17

Powdersville Patriot Cheer Invitational

Powdersville

10/28/17

Silver Fox Cheerleading Invitational

Dutch Fork

10/28/17

The Jacket Cheer Classic

TL Hanna

10/30/17

Falcon Invitational (CANCELLED)

AC Flora

10/30/17

Lexington Wildcat Cheer Classic

Lexington

11/4/17

Debbie Rogers Cheer Classic

Whitmire/Colonial Life Arena

*NFHS sanctioning required

Date

Event

Host/Site

8/19/17

Pioneer Clash of the Classes

Watauga/NC

8/26/17

Providence XC Invitational

Providence/NC

8/26/17

XC Kick-Off Classic

Savannah Arts/GA

8/26/17

WNC XC Carnival

TC Roberson/NC

9/2/17

*Eye Opener XC Meet

Spartanburg

9/2/17

Gamecock Invitational

Dreher/USC

9/2/17

Palmetto State XC Festival

Great Falls/Cola International Univ.

9/2/17

The Trojan Invitational

Northwestern

9/2/17

Through the Pines

Lebanon/VA

9/8/17

Coastal Carolina XC Invitational

Carolina Forest

9/9/17

Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic Invitational

Spring Valley

9/9/17

Furman XC Classic

River Bluff

9/11/17

Friendly Invite

Daniel

9/16/17

*Adidas XC Challenge

Apex/NC

9/16/17

GTC Tiger Classic Invitational

Southside

9/16/17

Hurricane Invitational

Wren

9/16/17

Mike Moore Lake Murray Invite

Chapin/Crooked Creek Park

9/16/17

*Outlands XC Invitational

Riverside/VA

9/16/17

*William & Mary HS XC Invitational

Lafayette/VA

9/23/17

*Bristol Cross

Tennessee/TN

9/23/17

*Hare & Hounds Invitational

Metrolina Christian Acad/NC

9/23/17

Lakelands Invitational

Emerald/Oasis Farm @ Connie Maxwell Children’s Home (Greenwood)

9/23/17

Pee Dee Classic XC Invitational

West Florence/Freedom Florence

9/30/17

Cavalier Classic

Dorman

9/30/17

Domino’s Invitational

TL Hanna

9/30/17

Greensboro XC Invitational

Southwest Guilford/NC

9/30/17

*Low Country Invitational

James Island Charter

9/30/17

Wilson Invitational

Wilson

10/6/17

*Disney XC Classic

Celebration/FL

10/6-7/17

*FSC Invitational

Tallahassee/FL

10/7/17

Alexander Asics Invitational

Alexander/GA

10/7/17

Darlington XC Carnival

Darlington HS/Darlington MS

10/7/17

*Gene Mullin Invitational

Travelers Rest

10/7/17

Hagan Stone Park XC Classic

Southwest Guilford/NC

10/7/17

*Jesse Owens Classic

Lawrence County/AL

10/7/17

Urbana Invitational

Urbana/MA

10/9/17

Pickens County Championship

Liberty

10/14/17

Red Devil Invite

Liberty/Southern Wesleyan Univ.

10/14/17

*Sandhills Invitational

Spring Valley

10/21/17

Tri County Championships

Daniel/Nettles Park (Clemson)

*NFHS sanctioning required

Date

Event

Host/Site

8/4/17

WC Tel Kickoff Classic

Abbeville

8/5/17

Coaches of Influence FB Jamboree

Southside/Christ Church

8/5/17

Golden Corner Jamboree

Seneca

8/5/17

Landrum Cardinal FB Jamboree

Landrum

8/8/17

Cheraw Chevrolet Showdown FB Jamboree

Cheraw

8/10/17

Anderson County JV FB Jamboree

TL Hanna

8/10/17

Easley Jamboree

Easley

8/10/17

Greenwood FB Jamboree

Greenwood

8/10/17

Region III-A Jamboree

Williston-Elko

8/10/17

Region 5AA Jamboree

Barnwell

8/11/17

Anderson County Varsity FB Jamboree

TL Hanna

8/11/17

Chester County FB Jamboree

Chester

8/11/17

Dennis Miller Jamboree of Champions

Marlboro County

8/11/17

Dorchester County Showdown

Summerville/Memorial Stadium

8/11/17

Florence Jamboree

Wilson

8/11/17

Joe Turbeville FB Jamboree

Irmo

8/11/17

Kershaw County Shrine Jamboree

Camden/Zemp Stadium

8/11/17

Lake City FB Jamboree

Lake City/Ward Memorial Stadium

8/11/17

Region 1-1A Jamboree

Dixie

8/11/17

Sumter Sertoma Jamboree

Sumter

8/11/17

Willie Jefferies Jamboree

Orangeburg Wilkinson

8/12/17

Founders Federation Credit Union Jamboree

Chesterfield

8/12/17

Richland District One/Sertoma Sportsarama

Richland One Schools/Memorial Stadium

8/12/17

The Goathers Family Classic

Carvers Bay

8/12/17

West Mecklenburg NC/SC Battle of the Border Jamboree

West Mecklenburg (NC)

8/18/17

Chick-Fil-A Jamboree

Mauldin

8/19/17

Ashley Ridge JV Jamboree

Ashley Ridge

8/19/17

Cheraw Chevrolet Showdown JV FB Jamboree

Cheraw

8/26/17

Ram Jam 2017

Robert Anderson MS/Westside

8/26/17

Upper Pee Dee Jamboree

Spaulding MS

8/29/17

District 6 Middle School Jamboree

RP Dawkins MS/Dorman

8/29-30/17

York Middle School Jamboree

York MS

8/30/17

Brewer Middle School Jamboree

Brewer MS

8/30/17

Gaffney MS FCA Kickoff Jamboree

Gaffney MS

8/30/17

Mid-Carolina Middle Jamboree
(Make-up date 8/31/17)

Mid-Carolina MS

8/30/17

Palmetto Athletic Conference Jamboree

Meadow Glen MS

8/30/17

Sumter MS Jamboree

Furman MS

8/31/17

Jonesville Wildcat Jamboree

Jonesville MS

9/6/17

Dorchester 2 MS FB Jamboree

Ashley Ridge

*NFHS sanctioning required

Date

Event

Host/Site

3/5/18

Rebel Invitational

Byrnes/River Falls GC

3/17/18

9th Annual Panther Invitational

Carolina Forest/Hackler GC

3/21/18

Thoroughbred Classic

Woodside Plantation CC

3/22/18

Viking Classic

Emerald/Greenwood CC

4/6-7/18

Hardaway Invitational

Hardaway High School

4/7-8/18

2018 Blue Jacket Invitational

Aynor

4/9-10/18

Pickens HS Invitational

Pickens/Pickens CC

4/23-25/18

Lake Murray Cup

Lexington/CC of Lexington

Date

Event

Host/Site

8/16/17

JL Mann Lady Patriot Golf Invite

JL Mann/Paris Mountain CC

8/26-27/17

Lady Blue Jacket Invite

Aynor/Diamondback GC

8/28/17

Lady Rebel Invite

Byrnes/Riverfalls Plantation

8/31/17

Lady Hurricane Tourney

Wren/Southern Oaks GC

9/1-2/17

Lady Wildcat Golf Challenge

Lexington

9/12/17

Palmetto Preview

River Bluff/Mid Carolina Club

9/17-18/17

Ft. Dorchester Lady Patriot Invitational

Ft. Dorchester/The GC of Wescott Plantation

9/20/17

CCL Classic

Lexington/CC of Lexington

9/20/17

JV Mid-Season Invite

River Bluff/Golden Hills CC

9/22/17

2nd Annual Lady Trojan Golf Invitational

Northwestern/Waterford GC

9/23-24/17

WSCGA High School Invitational

Gilbert/Sanctuary @ CAT Island

9/25/17

Lady Eagle Invite

Greenwood/Stoney Point

9/27/17

Lady Thoroughbred Classic

South Aiken/Woodside Plantation

10/3/17

11th Annual Smith Memorial/Rally for the Cure
(Varsity & JV)

River Bluff/CC of Newberry

10/3/17

Lady Patriot Invitation

Powdersville/Smithfield CC

*NFHS sanctioning required

+Pending Brackets

Date

Event

Host/Site

2/10/18

Soccer For a Cure Jamboree

Gray Collegiate Academy

2/16-18/18

Charleston Soccer Shootout

Academic Magnet

2/16-18/18

Winter Warriors Classic

DW Daniel/Southern Wesleyan & Daniel

2/22-24/18

York Varsity Girls Soccer Tournament

York Comprehensive

2/22-25/18

2018 Spring Valley Viking Cup

Spring Valley

3/1-3/18

+Viking Invitational

Spartanburg

3/15-18/18

*Smoky Mountain Cup

Gatlinburg-Pittman/TN

3/16-17/18

TaxSlayer Border Classic

Greenbrier/GA

3/24/18

Gator Classic XXII

Lakewood

4/3-5/18

*NIKE Palmetto Cup

Gray Collegiate

4/5-8/18

*Southern Coast Cup

Foley/AL

4/21-22/18

+The Gators JV End of Season Invitational

River Bluff

*NFHS approval required (please check website for approval: www.nfhs.org)

+Pending Brackets

Date

Event

Host/Site

2/23-24/18

+Battle on the Bases

Summerville/Wescott Fields in N. Chas) & Summerville

2/23-24/18

Rain date: 3/2-3/18

BRMS Preseason Tiger SB Tourney

Blue Ridge MS

2/24/18

Rain date: 3/3/18

Beat Cancer with a Bat

North Central/Camden (Larry Doby Fields)

3/2-3/18

Carolina JV Invitational

White Knoll/Oak Grove SB Complex

3/24/18

+JV Spring Bash

Summerville/Wescott Fields in N. Chas) & Summerville

4/2-3/18

*+Azalea Invitational Tourney

Summerville

Date

Event

Host/Site

8/19/17

Andrew Eistein Splashdown Invitational

Greenville/Westside Aquatic

9/9/17

Lakelands Invitational

Emerald/Greenwood YMCA

9/9/17

Lowcountry Invitational

Stratford/Crowfield Pool

9/24/17

Blue Devil Invitational

Dreher/USC Natatorium

Date

Event

Host/Site

8/18-20/17

Florence Tennis Association Girls Tourney

West Florence/Dr. Eddie Floyd Tennis Ctr

8/18-19/17

Upstate Girls Tennis Tourney

Christ Church/Furman Univ. Tennis Ctr

8/19/17

Ram Invitational

Hillcrest

8/24 & 26/17

Highway 221 Eye Opener

Dorman/Woodruff & Dorman

*NFHS sanctioning required

Date

Event

Host/Site

4/6-7/18

*Arcadia Invitational

Arcadia/CA

4/6-7/18

*Beach Run Invitational

Myrtle Beach

4/13-14/18

*Bojangles Track Classic

Spring Valley

*NFHS sanctioning required

Date

Event

Host/Site

8/12/17

Lady Eagle JV VB Jamboree

Greenwood

8/12/17

Pelion Preseason Invite

Pelion

8/18-19/17

Carvers Bay Preseason Tourney

Carvers Bay

8/18-19/17

Showdown at the Sunsphere

Knoxville Catholic/TN

8/19/17

Best of the Carolinas Invitational

Providence/NC

8/19/17

Carolina Forest Preseason Tourney

Carolina Forest

8/19/17

Lady Eagle Varsity VB Jamboree

Greenwood

8/19/17

Showdown at the Sunsphere

Knoxville/TN

8/19/17

Upstate VB Invitational

Crescent

8/25-26/17

Early Bird VB Tourney

Oak Ridge/TN

8/25-26/17

Nation Ford Invitational

Nation For

8/25-26/17

NMB Invitational

North Myrtle Beach

8/26/17

Bruinette Classic VB Tourney

Orangeburg Wilkinson

8/26-28/17

Byrnes Invitational

Byrnes

8/29/17

Sumter MS Conference VB Jamboree

Alice Drive MS

9/9/17

Carolina Smash

Midland Valley

9/9/17

Dorman VB JV Tourney of Champions

Dorman

9/9/17

Hillcrest Varsity Invite

Hillcrest

9/9/17

Swamp Fox Invitational

Ashley Ridge

9/15-16/17

*Dorman Tourney of Champions

Dorman

9/15-16/17

Kentucky Spike Out

KY School for the Deaf/KY

9/15-16/17

Rally High

Pope/GA

9/16/17

Pelion JV Jam

Pelion

9/16/17

Varsity Battle at the Bluff

River Bluff

9/16/17

Wildcat JV Brawl

Woodmont

9/22-23/17

Hub City

TL Hanna

9/23/17

Bishop England JV Invitational

Bishop England

9/23/17

Carolina Challenge

North Central

9/23/17

Eastside Invitational

Eastside

9/23/17

Hub City Classic

TL Hanna

9/23/17

Serve for the Cure

Charlotte Latin/NC

9/23/17

St. Joseph’s MS VB Invitational

St. Joseph’s Catholic

9/23/17

Wildcat Invitational – JV

Lexington/Pleasant Hill MS & Lexington

9/29-30/17

Island Bash

Hilton Head Isl.

9/29-30/17

Serve for the Cure Invitational

Blessed Trinity/GA

9/30/17

Bearcat  JV & MS Invitational

Rock Hill/Castle Heights MS & Rock Hill

9/30/17

Hillcrest JV Invitational

Hillcrest

9/30/17

Lady Gamecock Spike-Off

Sumter

9/30/17

Middle School Bash VB Tourney

Camden HS/Lugoff-Elgin & Camden MS

9/30/17

Sandlapper JV Invitational

West Ashley

9/3017

Southern Invitational

Alpharetta/GA

9/30/17

Wildcat Invitational – Varsity

Lexington/Pleasant Hill MS & Lexington

10/7/17

JV Jacket Challenge

TL Hanna

10/7/17

Cardinal Newman JV VB Tourney

Cardinal Newman

10/13-14/17

Wando Invitational VB Tourney

Wando

10/14/17

AOP Division 2 VB Tourney

Powdersville MS/Powdersville HS

10/14/17

Cardinal Newman Varsity VB Tourney

Cardinal Newman

10/14/17

Region 3 End of Year Tourney

Belton-Honea Path

10/14/17

River Bluff JV Best of the Midlands

River Bluff

*NFHS sanctioning required

Date

Event

Host/Site

11/18/17

Brave Takedown

Socastee

11/18/17

Buford Fall Invitational

Buford/GA

11/18/17

Ram JV/MS Invitational

Hillcrest

11/18/17

Rumble at the Ridge

Marvin Ridge/NC

11/18/17

Sandlapper Wrestling Invitational

West Ashley

11/22/17

Non-Conference Match

Crest/NC

12/1-2/17

Panther Invitational

Jackson County/GA

12/1-217

*The Southern Slam Invitational

Eastside

12/1-2/17

Wildcat Invitational

Woodmont

12/2/17

Compound Clothing Duals

Mountain View/GA

12/2/17

6th Leon Maxwell Memorial

Bamberg-Ehrhardt

12/2/17

Leopard Duals

Lugoff-Elgin MS

12/5/17

Non-Conference Match

Crest/NC

12/8-9/17

*Beef O’Brady’s Classic

Fort Mill

12/8-9/17

Creekview Invitational

Creekview/GA

12/8-9/17

PAC Championships/Lexington Co JV Championships

Gilbert

12/8-9/17

Rebel Invitational

Effingham County/GA

12/8-9/17

*US Army Indian Classic

Dobyns-Bennett/TN

12/9/17

Cane Bay Cobra Duals

Cane Bay

12/9/17

Chesnee Invitational

Chesnee

12/9/17

Greenwood JV/MS Tourney

Greenwood

12/9/17

Ram Varsity Invitational

Hillcrest (G)

12/9/17

Silver Fox Invitational

Dutch Fork

12/12/17

Non-Conference Match

Crest/NC

12/15/17

Anderson County Invitational

Belton Honea Path

12/15-16/17

Demon Holiday Classic

Lugoff-Elgin

12/15-16/17

Maverick JV/MS Area 2 Qualifier

Mauldin HS

12/15-16/17

*McCallie Invitational

McCallie/TN

12/15-16/17

St. Nick Invitational

Richmond Hill/GA

12/15-16/17

Rumble on the River Wrestling

North Augusta

12/16/17

Arrowhead Classic

Stephens County/GA

12/16/17

BHP JV/MS Regional Qualifier

Belton Honea Path

12/16/17

Crescent Duals

Crescent

12/16/17

Liberty Duals

Liberty

12/16/17

Pirate Invitational

Porter Ridge/NC

12/16/17

Shark Duals

St. James

12/16-17/17

*2017 Beast of the East Wrestling

Smyrna/DE

12/21-22/17

*Smoky Mountain Duals

Pigeon Forge/TN

12/22/17

Clash At The Castle

Westwood

12/22-23/17

Takedown Sportsman

Buford/GA

12/22-23/17

The Coastal Clash

Hilton Head

12/22-23/17

*WRAL

Athens Drive/NC

12/28-29/17

*Governor Mifflin Holiday WR Tourney

Governor Mifflin/PA

12/28-29/17

*Heart of Dixie WR Classic

Vestavia Hill/AL

12/29-30/17

*Holy Angels Invitational

Charlotte Catholic/NC

12/29-30/17

Hook ‘Em Holiday

Lambert/GA

12/29-30/17

2017 Knockout Sportswear Wildcat Duals

Lexington

12/30/17

Georgia/South Carolina Duals

Hart County/GA

12/30/17

2018 Subway Ram Rumble

Chesterfield

1/5-6/18

Bearcat Invitational

Rock Hill

1/5-7/18

Blue Devil Invitational

Dreher

1/6/18

Charleston Co WR Tourney

Stall

1/6/18

Pirate Duals

Porter Riodge/NC

1/6/18

The “Devildog”

Travelers Rest

1/11/18

Greenville Co WR Meet (JV)

Mauldin HS

1/12-13/18

*Virginia Duals Nat’l WR Tourney

Smithfield/VA

1/13/18

*Fandetti-Richardson Brawl

Science Hill/TN

1/13/18

Greenville Co WR Meet (V)

Mauldin HS

1/13/18

Hillcrest JV/MS Sectional Tourney

Hillcrest (G)

1/13/18

Jacket Invitational

TL Hanna

1/13/18

JV/MS Sectional

Lugoff-Elgin

1/19-20/18

Sweet Onjon Invitational

Toombs Co/GA

1/20/18

Archer Invitational

Archer/GA

1/20/18

Carolina Invitational

Lexington

1/20/18

Inferno Invitational

Elbert Co/GA

1/20/18

Red Raider Rumble

Greenville

1/20/18

Shark Fights

Island/GA

1/20/18

*Warrior Invitational

Thompson/AL

1/22/18

All Lakeland’s Wrestling Tourney

Emerald

1/26/18

3rd Bailey Walling Memorial Duals

Bamberg-Ehrhardt