Baseball
 

 

*NFHS sanctioning required

+Pending Brackets

 

Date

Event

Host/Site

 

2/11/17

Cane Bay Jamboree

Cane Bay

 

2/18/17

Greenville County MS Jamboree

Northwood MS/Eastside HS

 

2/24-25/17

3rd Annual Go Yard

Colleton Co MS/Colleton Co Recreation

 

2/24-25/17

Landrum JV Preseason Tourney

Landrum/Landrum MS & HS

 

2/24-25/17

Wild Gater Preseason Tourney

Lake View

 

2/24-26/17

Upstate MS Tourney

Springfield MS/Nation Ford & Rock Hill

 

2/24-3/1/17

Battle at the Border

Loris/Dillon, Carolina Forest & Loris

 

2/24-3/1/17

Pee Dee JV Invitational

South Florence/Darlington & South Florence

 

2/24-3/1/17

Woodland Wood Bat Classic

Woodland

 

2/24-3/2/17

Pee Dee Invitational

Hartsville

 

2/24-3/3/17

AOP JV/C Team Preseason Tourney

Liberty

 

2/24-3/3/17

Battle of the Upstate

Hillcrest

 

2/24, 2/27, 3/1, 3/4/17

Berkeley Co Diamond Classic

Berkeley & Goose Creek

 

2/24-3/3/17

Mountain Lakes Preseason Tourney

Seneca/Walhalla & Seneca

 

2/24-3/4/17

Blue Ridge Middle Preseason Wood Bat Tourney

Blue Ridge MS

 

2/24-3/4/17

JV & B-Team Mustang Invitational

Midland Valley/N. Augusta & Midland Valley

 

2/24-3/4/17

Lakelands Preseason Tourney

Emerald/Gwd Christian, Dixie & Emerald

 

2/24-3/4/17

Riverside C-team Preseason Tourney

Riverside MS/Pendleton HS

 

2/24-3/5/17

Comporium Invitational

Pelion & Gilbert

 

2/25/17

Royal Rumble Invitational

Riverside MS (G)/Riverside HS

 

2/25-27/17

Anderson Co Preseason Cteam Tourney

Palmetto/Wren & Palmetto

 

2/25-31/17

Anderson Co Preseason Tourney

Westside

 

2/25-3/2/17

Landrum HS Varsity Preseason Tourney

Landrum

 

2/25, 2/28, 3/4/17

Berkeley County Rotary Classic

Berkeley, Goose Creek & Hanahan

 

2/25-3/3/17

CCNG Preseason Tourney

Chester

 

2/25-3/4/17

Carolina Ale House Baseball Classic

Irmo

 

2/25-3/4/17

Carvers Bay HS Baseball Tourney

Carvers Bay

 

2/25-3/4/17

Dreher Preseason B-Squad/JV Tourney

Dreher & Irmo

 

2/25-3/4/17

Kershaw-Richland County Spring Break Tourney

Dreher & Camden

 

2/27-3/1/17

Griffin/Red Hawk Invitational

Fairfield Central/Westwood & Fairfield

 

2/27-3/3/17

JV “BATRUP” Preseason Tourney

Bluffton

 

2/27-3/3/17

McDonalds of Gaffney Preseason Invitational

Blacksburg/Bill Troublefield Park (Blacksburg) & Commissioners Park (Gaffney)

 

2/27-3/4/17

Comporium Preseason Invitational

Buford

 

2/27-3/4/17

Lower Pee Dee Invitational

Lake City

 

3/1-4/17

Easley Preseason JV Tourney

Easley/JB Owens Complex

 

3/1-5/17

Red Bank Invitational (RBI)

White Knoll

 

3/2-4/17

Baseball at the Beach

Myrtle Beach

 

3/2-5/17

Coastal Invitational

Waccamaw

 

3/2-5/17

Natur Chem Invitational

River Bluff/Lexington &

 

3/3-4/17

Georgetown JV Invitational

Georgetown

 

3/3-4/17

Landrum C-Team MS Preseason Tourney

Landrum High & Middle

 

3/9-12/17

International Paper Baseball Classic

Georgetown

3/11/17

Newberry County JV Classic

Newberry

 

3/18/17

Seahawk JV Invitational

Myrtle Beach

 

3/25/17

Landrum JV Tourney

Landrum/Landrum MS & High

 

3/29-4/1/17

Red Devil C-Team Tourney

Liberty

 

4/1/17

Cheraw Braves JV Diamond Challenge

Cheraw

 

4/5 & 8/17

Liberty Red Devil JV Tourney

Liberty

 

4/7-8/17

Upstate JV Classic

Dixie

 

4/8/17

Mountain Lakes Preseason JV Tourney

Walhalla & West Oak

 

4/8, 10-12/17

Bojangles Invitational

Airport

 

4/10-11/17

Founders Diamond Challenge

Cheraw

 

4/10-13/17

JV Sharks Invitational

May River

 

4/10-13/17

Spring Break Invitational

Hilton Head

 

4/10-14/17

*+Hanahan Invitational Tourney

Hanahan

 

4/10-14/17

*Mingo Bay 1

Socastee

 

4/10-14/17

*+Ripken Experience – Spring Classic

Chesterfield

 

4/12/17

*+Greenwave Invitational

Easley

 

4/12-14/17

*+Wheels Baseball Tourney

Northwestern

 

4/12-15/17

SC Diamond Invitational

Blythewood

 

4/14-15/17

Landrum C-Team Tourney

Landrum

 

4/17-21/17

*+Ripken Experience – Spring Classic

Andrews

 

4/17-21/17

*Southeastern Baseball Classic

Hartsville

 

4/18-22/17

*Mingo Bay 2

Socastee