Academic Magnet High School

acad magnet.jpg
5109a Enterprise Avenue, North Charleston, SC 29405, United States
5109 West Enterprise Street North Charleston South Carolina 29405 US
843-746-1300843-746-1300
843-746-1310

Class AAA     Region 8

 

Mascot: Raptors
School Colors: Hunter Green / Black

 

Principal Catherine Spencer catherine_spencer@charleston.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Sharon Williams sharon_williams@charleston.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary
Assistant AD Brianna Robinson brianna_robinson@charleston.k12.sc.us
Baseball Andrew Rusciolelli andrew_rusciolelli@charleston.k12.sc.us
 Basketball, Boys Brett Johnsen brett_johnsen@charleston.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Stevie Jones stevie_jones@charleston.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer Myeshia Stevens myeshia_stevens@charleston.k12.sc.us
Cross Country, Boys Timothy Limbert timothy_limbert@charleston.k12.sc.us
Cross Country, Girls Gwen Hooffsetter gwen_hooffsetter@charleston.k12.sc.us
Football Steven Kamp steven_kamp@charleston.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys Jason Stackhouse jason_stackhouse@charleston.k12.sc.us
Golf, Girls Jason Stackhouse
Lacrosse, Boys Steven Kamp steven_kamp@charleston.k12.sc.us
Lacrosse, Girls Brianna Robinson brianna_robinsonn@charleston.k12.sc.us
Soccer, Boys Jason Hamil jason_hamil@charleston.k12.sc.us
Soccer, Girls Alister Delong alister_delong@charleston.k12.sc.us
Softball Brett Johnsen brett_johsen@charleston.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Boys Jacqueline Healy jacqueline_healy@charleston.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Girls Jacqueline Healy
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer Travis Martin travism@musc.edu
Track/Field, Boys Gwen Hooffsetter gwen_hooffsetter@charleston.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Girls Gwen Hooffsetter
Volleyball Jennifer Koll jen_koll@charleston.k12.sc.us
Wrestling Juan Ruiz juan_ruiz@charleston.k12.sc.us
acad magnet.jpg 3 years ago
  • You must to post comments
Showing 1 result
Rating
Featured/Unfeatured
Claimed/Unclaimed
st johns.jpg
1518 Old Main Road, Johns Island, SC 29455, United States 14.24 km

Class A     Region 4

 

 

Mascot: Islanders
School Colors: Royal Blue / Cardinal
Principal Steve Larson   stephen_larson@charleston.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Kevin Hammack   kevin_hammack@charleston.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary N/A    
Assistant AD Layton Powers   layton_powers@charleston.k12.sc.us
Baseball Layton Powers   layton_powers@charleston.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Boys Kevin Hammack   kevin_hammack@charleston.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls David Campbell   dcampbell3@ccprc.com
Competitive Cheer N/A    
Cross Country, Boys TBD    
Cross Country, Girls TBD    
Football Josh Harpe   josh.harpe@gmail.com
Golf, Boys N/A    
Golf, Girls N/A    
Lacrosse, Boys N/A    
Lacrosse, Girls N/A    
Soccer, Boys Robert Smith   robert_smith@charleston.k12.sc.us
Soccer, Girls N/A    
Softball TBD    
Swimming, Boys N/A    
Swimming, Girls N/A    
Tennis, Boys N/A    
Tennis, Girls N/A    
Trainer Adam Mutz   daniel.mutz@rsfh.com
Track/Field, Boys Steven Jeffcoat   steven_jeffcoat@charleston.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Girls Clarence Rattley   clarence_rattley@charleston.k12.sc.us
Volleyball Barbara Harpe   barbara_harpe@charleston.k12.sc.us
Wrestling TBD    
286 Old Fort Dr, Ladson, SC 29456, USA 15.18 km
Principal Brandon Pitcher bpitcher@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Jaeson May jmay@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Baseball TBD
Basketball, Boys Ben Beck bbeck@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls TBD
Competitive Cheer
Cross Country, Boys
Cross Country, Girls
Football Andrew Young anyoung@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys
Soccer, Girls
Softball
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer
Track/Field, Boys
Track/Field, Girls
Volleyball TBD
Wrestling Cavan Carr cavancarr@gmail.com
stratf.png
951 Crowfield Boulevard, Goose Creek, SC 29445, United States 16.41 km
843-820-4000843-820-4000
843-820-4030

Class AAAAA     Region 7

 

 

Mascot: Knights
School Colors: Scarlet / Black / White
Principal Heather Taylor   taylorh@bcsdschools.net
Athletic Director John Chalus   chalusj@bcsdschools.net
Athletic Secretary Pattie Drew   drewp@bcsdschools.net
Assistant AD      
Baseball Brandon Beckman   beckmanb@bcsdschools.net
Basketball, Boys Michael Jenkins   jenkinsm@bcsdschools.net
Basketball, Girls Kelly McNeil   mcneilk@bcsdschools.net
Competitive Cheer Melissa Cribb   cribbm@bcsdschools.net
Cross Country, Boys Shane Sutherland   sutherla@bcsdschools.net
Cross Country, Girls Shane Sutherland   sutherla@bcsdschools.net
Football Dennie McDaniel   mcdanield@bdsdschools.net
Golf, Boys James Cate   catej@bcsdschools.net
Golf, Girls James Cate   catej@bcsdschools.net
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Jessie Stament   stamentj@bcsdschools.net
Soccer, Girls Amanda Holcomb   holcomba@bcsdschools.net
Softball Ashton Revan   revana@bcsdschools.net
Swimming, Boys Andy McBride   mcbridea@bcsdschools.net
Swimming, Girls Andy McBride   mdbridea@bcsdschools.net
Tennis, Boys Daniel Ellis   ellisd@bcsdschools.net
Tennis, Girls Daniel Ellis   ellisd@bcsdschools.net
Trainer Michael Ryan   ryanm@bcsdschools.net
Track/Field, Boys Shane Sutherland   sutherla@bcsdschools.net
Track/Field, Girls Camille Toliver   toliverc@bdsdschools.net
Volleyball Aaron Tuuk   tuuka@bcsdschools.net
Wrestling OPEN    
james island.jpg
1000 Fort Johnson Road, Charleston, SC 29412, United States 18.13 km

Class AAAAA     Region 7

 

 

Mascot: Trojan
School Colors: Royal / Orange
Principal Timothy Thorn timothy_thorn@charleston.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Jeremy Holland jeremy_holland@charleston.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary Anne Wright anne_wright@charleston.k12.sc.us
Assistant AD Isaac Allred isaac_allred@charleston.k12.sc.us
Baseball Matthew Spivey matthew_spivey@charleston.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Boys Stan Wilkins christopher_wilkins@charleston.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Emily Beyoglides emily_beyoglides@charleston.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer
Cross Country, Boys David Lee david_lee@charleston.k12.sc.us
Cross Country, Girls Yvonne White yvonne_white@charleston.k12.sc.us
Football Isaac Allred isaac_allred@charleston.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys Dan Krysty daniel_krysty@charleston.k12.sc.us
Golf, Girls Danielle Davidson danielle_davidson@charleston.k12.sc.us
Lacrosse, Boys Matt Loda matthew_loda.c@charleston.k12.sc.us
Lacrosse, Girls Sarah Updegraff sarah_updgraff@gmail.com
Soccer, Boys Todd Robinson michael_robinson@charleston.k12.sc.us
Soccer, Girls Kim Cohn kimberly_cohn@charleston.k12.sc.us
Softball Courtney Hill courtney_hill@charleston.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Boys Stephen Fernandez stephen_fernandez@kiawahresort.com
Swimming, Girls Stephen Fernandez stephen_fernandez@kiawahresort.com
Tennis, Boys Lindsay Howard lindsay_howard@charleston.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Girls Lindsay Howard lindsay_howard@charleston.k12.sc.us
Trainer Stephanie Davey stephanie_davey.c@charleston.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Boys Joe Eshelman joseph_eshelman@charleston.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Girls Yvonne White yvonne_white@charleston.k12.sc.us
Volleyball  Jason Yates Jason_yates@charleston.k12.sc.us
Wrestling Justin Iverson justin iverson@charleston.k12.sc.us

 

580 Faison Rd, Mt Pleasant, SC 29466, USA 21.17 km

Class AAA      Region 8

 

 

Mascot: Landsharks
School Colors: Blue / White

 

Principal Brenda Corley   bcorley@landsharks.org
Athletic Director Mark Meyer   mmeyer@landsharks.org
Athletic Secretary Murray Meyer   murray.meyer@landsharks.org
Athletic Secretary Wylie McCall   murray.meyer@landsharks.org
Assistant AD Joe Call   jcall@landsharks.org
Baseball Jerry Stoots   jstoots@landsharks.org
Basketball, Boys Quinton Hollis   qhollis@landsharks.org
Basketball, Girls Mandy Harrison   mharrison@oceansidecollegiateacademy.org
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys Marie Domin   mdomin@landsharks.org
Cross Country, Girls Marie Domin   mdomin@landsharks.org
Football Joe Call   jcall@landsharks.org
Golf, Boys Billy Ross   billy.ross@landsharks.org
Golf, Girls Billy Ross   billy.ross@landsharks.org
Lacrosse, Boys Tom Harris   tharris@landsharks.org
Lacrosse, Girls Holly Bronco   hbronco@landsharks.org
Soccer, Boys Andre Berenzon   aberenzon@landsharks.org
Soccer, Girls Mark Meyer   mmeyer@landsharks.org
Softball Ken Oh   kenneth.oh@landsharks.org
Swimming, Boys Courtney Beauch   courtney.beauch@landsharks.org
Swimming, Girls Courtney Beauch   courtney.beauch@landsharks.org
Tennis, Boys Phil Whitesell   pwhitesell@landsharks.org
Tennis, Girls Phil Whitesell   pwhitesell@landsharks.org
Trainer Scott Yurcisin   scott.yurcisin@landsharks.org
Track/Field, Boys      
Track/Field, Girls      
Volleyball Amir Khaledi   amir.khaledi@landsharks.org
Wrestling      

 

ashley ridge.jpg
9800 Delemar Highway, Summerville, SC, United States 22.01 km

Class AAAAA   Region 8

 

 

 

Mascot: Swamp Fox
School Colors: Cardinal Red / Vegas Gold

 

 

Principal Karen Radcliffe   kradcliffe@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Randall Tucker   rtucker@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary Tammy Johns   tjohns@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Assistant AD      
Baseball Brian Givens   bgivens@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Boys Curtis Capers   cucapers@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Eric Witten   ewitten@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys Jeff Plane   jeplane@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Cross Country, Girls Jeff Plane    jeplane@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Football Shane Fidler    
Golf, Boys Scott Stevenson   sstevenson@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Golf, Girls Scott Stevenson   sstevenson@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Nate Harris   nharris@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Soccer, Girls Mark Weaver   mweaver@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Softball Larissa Shannon   lshannon@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Boys Victoria Merritt   vmerritt@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Girls Victoria Merritt   vmerritt@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Boys Sean McCawley   smccawley@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Girls Sean McCawley   smccawley@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Trainer Kenny Snider   kensnider@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Boys Jeff Plane   jeplane@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Girls Jeff Plane   jeplane@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Volleyball Leigh-Ann Carter   lcarter@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Wrestling      
wando.jpg
1000 Warrior Way, Mt Pleasant, SC 29466, United States 22.51 km

Class AAAAA     Region 7

Mascot: Warriors
School Colors: Cardinal Red / Black

 

Principal Sherry Eppelsheimer   sherry_eppelsheimer@charleston.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Robert Hayes   robert_hayes@charleston.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary Marie Bosch   marie_bosch@charleston.k12.sc.us
Assistant AD Mark Buchman   mark_buchman@charleston.k12.sc.us
Baseball Dirk Thomas   dirk_thomas@charleston.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Boys Chris Warzynski   christopher_warzynski@charleston.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Jeff Emory   jeffrey_emory@charleston.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer Jenay Martell   jenay_martell@charleston.k12.sc.us
Cross Country, Boys Bret Davis   bret_davis@charleston.k12.sc.us
Cross Country, Girls Christina Braun   christina_braun@charleston.k12.sc.us
Football Rocco Adrian   rocco_adrian@charleston.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys Jerry Lloyd   gerald_lloyd@charleston.k12.sc.us
Golf, Girls Jeff Emory   jeffrey_emory@charleston.k12.sc.us
Lacrosse, Boys Lance Renes   lance_renes@charleston.k12.sc.us
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Shilo Tisdale   shilo_tisdale@charleston.k12.sc.us
Soccer, Girls Shannon Champ   shannon_champ@charleston.k12.sc.us
Softball Brittany McPherson   brittany_mcpherson@charleston.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Boys Cheryl Durden   cheryl_durden@charleston.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Girls Cheryl Durden   cheryl_durden@charleston.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Boys Charlie Painter   cpainter1@woh.rr.com
Tennis, Girls Winde Ellenberg   winde_ellenberg@charleston.k12.sc.us
Trainer Mark Buchman   mark_buchman@charleston.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Boys Kevin Shiver   kevin_shiver@charleston.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Girls Kevin Shiver   kevin_shiver@charleston.k12.sc.us
Volleyball Alexis Glover   alexis_glover@charleston.k12.sc.us
Wrestling Adam Schneider   adam_schneider@charleston.k12.sc.us

 

 

 

 

summerville.jpg
1101 Boonehill Road, Summerville, SC, United States 23.69 km

Class AAAAA   Region 8

 

 

Mascot: Green Wave
School Colors: Kelly Green / Sunflower Gold
Principal Kenny Farrell   kefarrell@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Brion Rutherford   brutherford@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary Pam Hutto   phutto@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Assistant AD      
Baseball Royce (Bo) Charpia   rocharpia@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Boys David Long   dlong@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Calvin Davis   calvdavis@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer Ashley Jacobs   asjacobs@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Cross Country, Boys Kelly Hazel   kellynhazel@gmail.com
Cross Country, Girls Kelly Hazel   kellynhazel@gmail.com
Football Ian Rafferty   irafferty@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys Ian Lenke   ilenke@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Golf, Girls Ian Lenke   ilenke@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Jason Rasner   jrasner@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Soccer, Girls Cheryl Baggett   cbaggett@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Softball Heather Tucker   htucker@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Boys Teresa Hagan   thagan@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Girls Teresa Hagan   thagan@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Boys Jesse Gladis   jgladis@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Girls Mary Catherine Causey   mcausey@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Trainer Tab Lindeman   tlindeman@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Boys Kevin Bellush   kbellush@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Girls Kevin Bellush   kbellush@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Volleyball Kerri Killen   kkillen@dorchester2.k12.sc.us
Wrestling Darryl Tucker   dtucker@dorchester2.k12.sc.us

 

5139 Gibson Road, Hollywood, SC 29449, United States 26.67 km

Class A     Region 4

 

 

Mascot: Gators
School Colors: Royal Blue / Gold

 

Principal Brianne Hudak bhudak@lowcountryleadership.org
Athletic Director Brady Johnson bjohnson@lowcountryleadership.org
Athletic Secretary
Assistant AD
Baseball Zach Denton zdenton@lowcountryleadership.org
Basketball, Boys Jay Godbolt jayg183@gmail.com
Basketball, Girls Julie Sammartano jsammartano@lowcountryleadership.org
Competitive Cheer Riley Crook rcrook@lowcountryleadership.org
Cross Country, Boys Charles Sears csears@lowcountryleadership.org
Cross Country, Girls Charles Sears csears@lowcountryleadership.org
Football
Golf, Boys Robert Armstrong rarmstrong@lowcountryleadership.org
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys Brady Johnson bjohnson@lowcountryleadership.org
Soccer, Girls
Softball Randy Donaldson donaldre@musc.edu
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer
Track/Field, Boys
Track/Field, Girls
Volleyball Christina Peeples chrissy.peeples@gmail.com
Wrestling
cane bay.jpg
1624 State Road, Summerville, SC 29486, United States 26.72 km
843-899-8786843-899-8786
843-899-8789

Class AAAAA       Region 7

 

Mascot: Cobras
School Colors: Black / Royal Blue

 

Principal Tim McDowell   mcdowelt@bcsdschools.net
Athletic Director Adrian Busch   buscha@bcsdschools.net
Athletic Secretary Greg Hall   hallg@bcsdschools.net
Assistant AD Greg Hall   hallg@bcsdschools.net
Baseball Shane Todd   todds@bcsdschools.net
Basketball, Boys Jacob Smith   smithjacob@bcsdschools.net
Basketball, Girls Ira Owens   owensi@bcsdschools.net
Competitive Cheer Jennifer Bellomy   bellomyj@bcsdschools.net
Cross Country, Boys Cole Littlefield   littlefieldm@bcsdschools.net
Cross Country, Girls Taylor Hillman   hillmant@bcsdschools.net
Football Russell Zehr   zehrr@bcsdschools.net
Golf, Boys Jeff Babin   babinj@bcsdschools.net
Golf, Girls Jeff Babin   babinj@bcsdschools.net
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Greg Sharp   sharpg@bcsdschools.net
Soccer, Girls William Everett   everettw@bcsdschools.net
Softball Kristen Hobbs   hobbsk@bcsdschools.net
Swimming, Boys David Horton   hortond@bcsdschools.net
Swimming, Girls Amanda Duncan   duncana@bcsdschools.net
Tennis, Boys Paul Brown   brownpaul@bcsdschools.net
Tennis, Girls Sara McClellan   mcclellans@bcsdschools.net
Trainer Laren Siefken   siefkenl@bcsdschools.net
Track/Field, Boys Greg Hall   hallg@bcsdschools.net
Track/Field, Girls Greg Hall   hallg@bcsdschools.net
Volleyball Brian Lariviere   lariviereb@bcsdschools.net
Wrestling Tim Wash   washt@bcsdschools.net
Showing 11 - 20 of 44 results