McBee High School

mcbeemage1.jpg
264 East Pine Ave, McBee, SC 29101, United States
207 East Pine Street McBee South Carolina 29101 US

Class A     Region 2

 

 

Mascot: Panthers
School Colors: Red / Black
Principal Dr. Josh McLaurin   jmclaurin@chesterfieldschools.org
Athletic Director Donna McCaskill   dmccaskill@chesterfieldschools.org
Athletic Secretary Nikki Dixon   sdixon@chesterfieldschools.org
Assistant AD      
Baseball Chris Lloyd   clloyd@chesterfieldschools.org
Basketball, Boys Pat Cook   pcook@chesterfieldschools.org
Basketball, Girls Yolanda McDonald   ymcdonald@chesterfieldschools.org
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys Robert Monnie   robertmonnie@gmail.com
Cross Country, Girls Laura Lovelace   llovelace@chesterfieldschools.org
Football Johnny Kline   jkline@chesterfieldschools.org
Golf, Boys Land Folsom   kfolsom@chesterfieldschools.org
Golf, Girls Eddie McKenzie   edwardgmck@gmail.com
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys      
Soccer, Girls      
Softball Donna McCaskill   dmccaskill@chesterfieldschools.org
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys      
Tennis, Girls      
Trainer Ashley Carlson   ashley.carlson@cprmc.com
Track/Field, Boys Johnny Kline   jkline@chesterfieldschools.org
Track/Field, Girls Robert Monnie   robertmonnie@gmail.com
Volleyball Becky Rollings   brollings@chesterfieldschools.org
Wrestling      

 

 

mcbeemage1.jpg 3 years ago
  • You must to post comments
Showing 1 result
Rating
Featured/Unfeatured
Claimed/Unclaimed
darlington.jpg
525 Spring Street, Darlington, SC 29532, United States 38.21 km
843-398-2790843-398-2790
843-398-2739

Class AAAA      Region 6

 

 

Mascot: Falcons
School Colors: Purple / Black / Grey

 

Principal Cortney Gehrke   cortney.gehrke@darlington.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Michael Jordan   michael.k.jordan@darlington.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary NA    
Assistant AD Anthony Heilbronn   anthony.heilbronn@darlington.k12.sc.us
Baseball Joseph Kolodziej   joseph.kolodziej@darlington.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Boys Anthony Heilbronn   anthony.heilbronn@darlington.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Bradley Knox   bradley.knox@darlington.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer TBA    
Cross Country, Boys TBA    
Cross Country, Girls TBA    
Football Raymond Jennings   raymond.jennings@darlington.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys Gregory Dolce   gregory.dolce@darlington.k12.sc.us
Golf, Girls Gregory Dolce   gregory.dolce@darlington.k12.sc.us
Lacrosse, Boys NA    
Lacrosse, Girls NA    
Soccer, Boys Ezequiel Gomez   ezequiel.gomezuribe@darlington.k12.sc.us
Soccer, Girls Kellie Flowers   kellie.flowers@darlington.k12.sc.us
Softball Tim Wiley   twiley8931@aol.com
Swimming, Boys NA    
Swimming, Girls NA    
Tennis, Boys George Atkins   gatkins34@gmail.com
Tennis, Girls George Atkins   gatkins34@gmail.com
Trainer Wyatt Mccrackin   wyatt.mccrackin@mcleodhealth.org
Track/Field, Boys TBA    
Track/Field, Girls TBA    
Volleyball TBA    
Wrestling TBA    
Cheraw logo.jpg
649 Chesterfield Highway, Cheraw, SC 29520, United States 40.09 km

Class AA     Region 3

 

 

Mascot: Braves
School Colors: Red / White / Blue

 

Principal Jason Bryant   jbryant@chesterfieldschools.org
Athletic Director David Byrd   dbyrd@chesterfieldschools.org
Athletic Secretary Tammie Burden   tburden@chesterfieldschools.org
Assistant AD      
Baseball David Byrd   dbyrd@chesterfieldschools.org
Basketball, Boys Rob Mammes   rmammes@chesterfieldschools.org
Basketball, Girls Eddie Chaplin   scspeedy29512@gmail.com
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys Harold Palmera   hpacosta@chesterfieldschools.org
Cross Country, Girls Harold Palmera   hpacosta@chesterfieldschools.org
Football Andy Poole   apoole@chesterfieldschools.org
Golf, Boys Damian Ashe    
Golf, Girls Kevin Thurman   kthurman1@shtc.net
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Harold Palmera   hpacosta@chesterfieldschools.org
Soccer, Girls      
Softball Kevin Thurman   kthurman1@shtc.net
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys      
Tennis, Girls Tammy Gaskins   trgaskins@chesterfieldschools.org
Trainer Amanda Ozolins   amanda.ozolins@mcleodhealth.org
Track/Field, Boys Ben McQueen   bmqueen@chesterfieldschools.org
Track/Field, Girls Lixander Henry   lhenry@chesterfieldschools.org
Volleyball      
Wrestling Terrance Warren   wartd83@gmail.com

 

camden (2).jpg
1022 Ehrenclou Drive, Camden, SC 29020, United States 41.75 km

Class AAA     Region 6

 

Mascot: Bulldogs
School Colors: Vegas Gold &  Black

 

Principal Lesley Corner   lesley.corner@kcsdschools.net
Athletic Director Brian Rimpf   brian.rimpf@kcsdschools.net
Athletic Secretary Jacquie Buckelew   jacqueline.buckelew@kcsdschools.net
Assistant AD Natalie Norris   natalie.norris@kcsdschools.net
Baseball Denny Beckley   dennis.beckley@kcsdschools.net
Basketball, Boys Ron McKie   ron.mckie@kcsdschools.net
Basketball, Girls Natalie Norris   natalie.norris@kcsdschools.net
Competitive Cheer N/A    
Cross Country, Boys Jerry Stokes   jerry@stokesmessier.com
Cross Country, Girls Mark Chickering   mark.chickering@kcsdschools.net
Football Brian Rimpf   brian.rimpf@kcsdschools.net
Golf, Boys Matt McCarley   matthewmccarley@yahoo.com
Golf, Girls Matt McCarley   matthewmccarley@yahoo.com
Lacrosse, Boys N/A    
Lacrosse, Girls N/A    
Soccer, Boys Jerry Jones   jerryjones3721@yahoo.com
Soccer, Girls Pam Chickering   pamela.chickering@kcsdschools.net
Softball Lynn Looney   elizabeth.looney@kcsdschools.net
Swimming, Boys Daniel Boyce   daniel.boyce@kcsdschools.net
Swimming, Girls Jackie Viotto   jacqueline.viotto@kcsdschools.net
Tennis, Boys Pamela Smoak   pamela.smoak@kcsdschools.net
Tennis, Girls Pamela Smoak   pamela.smoak@kcsdschools.net
Trainer Vincent Albano   vincent.albano@kcsdschools.net
Track/Field, Boys Louis Clyburn   louis.clyburn@kcsdschools.net
Track/Field, Girls Angie Brennen   angela.brennen@kcsdschools.net
Volleyball Paige Wilson   paige.wilson@kcsdschools.net
Wrestling Daniel Sisk   daniel.sisk@kcsdschools.net

 

buford.jpg
4290 Tabernacle Road, Lancaster, SC 29720, United States 47.22 km
803-286-7068803-286-7068
803-286-8147

Class AA      Region 3

 

 

Mascot: Yellow Jacket
School Colors: Maroon / Vegas Gold
Principal Michael Belk   michael.belk@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Eric Funderburk   michael.funderburk@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary Earline Bowers   earline.bowers@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Assistant AD Bob Bowen   bob.bowen@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Baseball Hank Harris   hank.harris75@gmail.com
Basketball, Boys Steve Sellers   lori.sellers@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Susan Scott   susan.scott@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer Brook Griffin   brook.griffin@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Cross Country, Boys TBA    
Cross Country, Girls TBA    
Football Tripp Watts   tripp.watts@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys Scott Kendrick   jon.kendrick@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Golf, Girls Natalie Korda   natalie.korda@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Lacrosse, Boys n/a    
Lacrosse, Girls n/a    
Soccer, Boys John Bundy   john.bundy@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Soccer, Girls Bob Bowen   bob.bowen@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Softball Lael Allen   lael.allen@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Boys n/a    
Swimming, Girls n/a    
Tennis, Boys n/a    
Tennis, Girls n/a    
Trainer Dr. Kristina Medinger   kristina.medinger@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Boys TBA    
Track/Field, Girls TBA    
Volleyball Taylor Roberts   taylor.roberts@lcsd.k12.sc.us
Wrestling Garret Plyler   gplyler@ed.sc.gov
timmonsville.jpg
304 Kemper Street, Timmonsville, SC 29161, United States 48.34 km

Class A     Region 5

 

 

Mascot: Whirlwinds
School Colors: Navy / Orange / White
Principal Tonya Addison   taddison@florence4.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Heath Stokes   hstokes@florence4.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary Frances Sipp   fsipp@florence4.k12.sc.us
Assistant AD      
Baseball Dock Smith    
Basketball, Boys TBA    
Basketball, Girls Perry Stokes   pstokes@florence4.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys      
Cross Country, Girls      
Football Thomas McFadden   Thomasm762@hotmail.com
Golf, Boys      
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys      
Soccer, Girls      
Softball Moses Harrell   mharrell@florence4.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys      
Tennis, Girls      
Trainer      
Track/Field, Boys Jeremy Howard   jhoward@florence4.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Girls Heath Stokes   hstokes@florence4.k12.sc.us
Volleyball      
Wrestling      

 

 

1102 S Ebenezer Rd, Florence, SC 29501, USA 49.36 km
(843) 673-1199(843) 673-1199
843) 679-6890
Mascot: Squires
School Colors: Forest Green /Gold

 

 

Principal Bentley Oates   roates@fsd1.org
Athletic Director Sean Mason   dmason@fsd1.org
Baseball TBA    
Basketball, Boys Sean Mason   dmason@fsd1.org
Basketball, Girls Demetric Russell   drussell@fsd1.org
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys      
Cross Country, Girls      
Football Andrew Bethea   abethea@fsd1.org
Golf, Boys      
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Marian Popa   mpopa@fsd1.org
Soccer, Girls Ronald Shamblen   rshamblen@fsd1.org
Softball      
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys      
Tennis, Girls      
Trainer Rebecca Blank   rblank@fsd1.org
Track/Field, Boys      
Track/Field, Girls      
Volleyball Kari Branch   kbranch@fsd1.org
Wrestling      

 

 

 

 

wfbanner2012.png
221 North Beltline Drive, Florence, SC, 29501 49.81 km

Class AAAA     Region 6

 

 

Mascot: Knights
School Colors: Green / Gold
Principal Matthew Dowdell   mdowdell@fsd1.org
Athletic Director Greg Johnson   gjohnson@fsd1.org
Athletic Secretary      
Assistant AD      
Baseball Josh Brown   jbrown@fsd1.org
Basketball, Boys Nate Livesay   nlivesay@fsd1.org
Basketball, Girls Kevin Robinson   krobinson@fsd1.org
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys Jim Fritchman   jfritchman@fsd1.org
Cross Country, Girls Jim Fritchman   jfritchman@fsd1.org
Football Jody Jenerette   jjenerette@fsd1.org
Golf, Boys Jason Brewer   jmbrewer@fsd1.org
Golf, Girls Chris Wegmann   christopher.wegmann@fsd1.org
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Billy Andrews   bandrews@fsd1.org
Soccer, Girls Alex Shortall   alexander.shortall@fsd1.org
Softball Aundres Perkins   aperkins@fsd1.org
Swimming, Boys Jan Chatlosh   jchatlosh@fsd1.org
Swimming, Girls Jan Chatlosh   jchatlosh@fsd1.org
Tennis, Boys Warren Coker   wcoker@fsd1.org
Tennis, Girls Abby Sullivan   abby.sullivan@fsd1.org
Trainer Alex Holbrooks   alex.holbrooks@fsd1.org
Track/Field, Boys Racheed Gause   rgause@fsd1.org
Track/Field, Girls Rich Wideman   richard.wideman@fsd1.org
Volleyball Warren Coker   wcoker@fsd1.org
Wrestling      
lugoff-elgin.jpg
1284 U.S. 1, Lugoff, SC 29078, United States 49.89 km

Class AAAA       Region 4

 

 

Mascot: Demons
School Colors: Navy/White/Red

 

Principal Worth Thomasson worth.thomasson@kcsdschools.net
Athletic Director Matt Campbell mathew.campbell@kcsdschools.net
Athletic Secretary Kelly Bowers kelly.bowers@kcsdschools.net
Assistant AD Mike Armstrong michael.armstrong@kcsdschools.net
Baseball Randy Stokes randall.stokes@kcsdschools.net
Basketball, Boys Brenden Marcell brenden.marcell@kcsdschools.net
Basketball, Girls Von Duncan von.duncan@kcsdschools.net
Competitive Cheer Brittney White whiteba93@gmail.com
Cross Country, Boys    
Cross Country, Girls Kelli Burt kelli.burt@kcsdschools.net
Football Matt Campbell mathew.campbell@kcsdschools.net
Golf, Boys Mike Robinson wayne.robinson@kcsdschools.net
Golf, Girls Zoe Dommel zoe.dommel@kcsdschools.net
Lacrosse, Boys N/A  
Lacrosse, Girls N/A  
Soccer, Boys Alan Riches alan.riches@kcsdschools.net
Soccer, Girls Rebecca Sofish rebecca.sofish@kcsdschools.net
Softball Savannah Starling savannah.starling@kcsdschools.net
Swimming, Boys Daniel Boyce daniel.boyce@kcsdschools.net
Swimming, Girls Jackie Viotto jacqueline.viotto@kcsdschools.net
Tennis, Boys Jonathan Blevins jonathan.blevins@kcsdschools.net
Tennis, Girls Lonnie Burris lonnie.burris@kcsdschools.net
Trainer Lindsay Sane lindsay.sane@kcsdschools.net
Track/Field, Boys Stanley Rogers stanley.rogers@kcsdschols.net
Track/Field, Girls Kelli Burt kelli.burt@kcsdschools.net
Volleyball Katie Ham kathryn.ham@kcsdschools.net
Wrestling Ted Monroe stanley.monroe@kcsdschools.net
422 Old Dixie Rd, Lancaster, SC, USA 52.29 km
803-416-8555803-416-8555
803-285-1534
Mascot: Rams
School Colors: Navy / White / Carolina Blue

 

Principal Anita Watts anita.watts@lcsdmail.net
Athletic Director Shawna Winters

Lamont Elder

shawna.winters@lcsdmail.net

lamont.elder@lcsdmail.net

Baseball
Basketball, Boys Lamont Elder lamont.elder@lcsdmail.net
Basketball, Girls Sammie Lathan
Competitive Cheer
Cross Country, Boys
Cross Country, Girls
Football Nathan Kmieciak nathan.kmieciak@lcsdmail.net
Golf, Boys
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys
Soccer, Girls
Softball
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer
Track/Field, Boys
Track/Field, Girls
Volleyball Shawna Winters shawna.winters@lcsdmail.net
Wrestling

 

crestwood.jpg
2000 Oswego Highway, Sumter, SC 29153, United States 55.38 km
803-469-6200803-469-6200
803-469-7703

Class AAA    Region 6

 

 

Mascot: Knight
School Colors: Black / Silver / Purple

 

Principal Dr. Shirley Gamble   anthonese.gamble@sumterschools.net
Athletic Director Dwayne K. Edwards   dwayne.edwards@sumterschools.net
Athletic Secretary NA    
Assistant AD NA    
Baseball Michael Kremer   michael.kremer@sumterschools.net
Basketball, Boys Aric Samuel   aric.samuel@sumterschools.net
Basketball, Girls Tony Wilson   tony.wilson@sumterschools.net
Competitive Cheer NA    
Cross Country, Boys Ronnie Choice   ronnie.choice@sumterschools.net
Cross Country, Girls Ronnie Choice   ronniel.choice@sumterschools.net
Football Roosevelt Nelson   roosevelt.nelson@sumterschools.net
Golf, Boys NA    
Golf, Girls NA    
Lacrosse, Boys NA    
Lacrosse, Girls NA    
Soccer, Boys Jack Ray   jack.ray@sumterschools.net
Soccer, Girls Cesar Castro   cesar.castro@sumterschools.net
Softball Thomas Nickens   thomas.nickens@sumterschool.net
Swimming, Boys NA    
Swimming, Girls NA    
Tennis, Boys NA    
Tennis, Girls NA    
Trainer Charles Bell   charles.bell@sumterschools.net
Track/Field, Boys Ronnie Choice   ronnie.choice@sumterschools.net
Track/Field, Girls Christi English   christi.english@sumterschools.net
Volleyball April Myers   april.myers@sumterschools.net
Wrestling NA    

 

Showing 11 - 20 of 87 results