FALL SPORTS | Report Qualifiers | 1st Playoff | Qualifiers | State Championship |
Football | 10/28 | 11/3 | n/a | 11/30, 12/1 & 2 |
Golf | 10/10 | n/a | 10/16 | 10/23 & 24 |
Golf – Class AA | n/a | n/a | n/a | 10/16 & 17 |
Swim | 10/8 | n/a | n/a | 10/14 & 16 |
Volleyball | 10/16 | 10/18 | n/a | 11/2 & 4 |
Tennis (Team) | 10/16 | 10/19 | n/a | 11/4 |
Tennis (Ind.) | 10/16 | n/a | n/a | 11/6 & 7 |
Cross Country | 10/31 | n/a | 11/3 & 4 | 11/10 & 11 |
Competitive Cheer | n/a | n/a | Week of 11/6-11 | 11/18 |
WINTER SPORTS | Report Qualifiers | 1st Playoff | Qualifiers | State Championship |
Basketball | 2/10 | 2/13 | n/a | 3/1 & 2 |
Wrestling (Team) | 1/31 | 2/3 | n/a | 2/10 |
Wrestling (Ind.) | n/a | 2/16 & 17 | 2/23 & 24 | |
SPRING SPORTS | Report Qualifiers | 1st Playoff | Qualifiers | State Championship |
Lacrosse | 4/11 | 4/16 | n/a | 4/27 |
Soccer | 4/26 | 4/29 | n/a | 5/10 & 11 |
Baseball | 4/27 | 4/30 | n/a | 5/18 – 5/25 |
Softball | 4/27 | 5/1 | n/a | 5/20 – 5/24 |
Tennis (Team) | 4/19 | 4/23 | n/a | 5/4 |
Tennis (Ind.) | 4/19 | n/a | n/a | 5/6 & 7 |
Golf | 4/29 | n/a | 5/6 | 5/13 & 14 |
Golf – Class A | n/a | n/a | n/a | 5/6 |
Track & Field | n/a | 5/10 &11 | 5/16, 17 & 18 |
Golf News
-
2023 Class 5A Girls Golf Championship Results
POSTEAMSSCORINGROUNDSTOTAL SCORETO PARTHRUTODAY121Dorman+65F+303273226492Chapin+69F+343273266533Lexington+92F+473373396764River Bluff+105F+503473426895Wando+108F+583423506926Carolina Forest+112F+683363606967TL Hanna+115F+49358341699T8Mauldin+134F+74352366718T8Nation Ford+134F+7435236671810Blythewood+138F+7435636672211Ashley Ridge+144F+8135537372812Fort Mill+149F+7836337073313Socastee+151F+8136237373514Conway+162F+8037437274615Spartanburg+172F+9037438275616Cane Bay+242F+146388438826 POSPLAYERSTEAMSSCORINGROUNDSTOTAL SCORETO…
-
2023 Class 4A Girls Golf Results
Day 1Day 2FinalTeamRankingMay RiverClaire Green70711416461Robbin Zetrouer8483167Ava Cunningham8088168Hailey Zhao8783170Gwen Minks9199190321325646Catawba RidgeReagan Lynch84781626782Brooke Mehlhouse7881159Anjali…
-
2023 Class 3A Girls Golf Championship Results
Team ResultsFinishTeamRd 1Rd 2Total1Waccamaw3333286612Daniel3393486873Seneca3513466974Camden3753417165Blue Ridge3613707316Chapman3903637537Beaufort3813817628Fountain Inn3973987959Aynor42942185010Wren42343886111Travelers Rest42743786412Palmetto473455928 FinishPlayerRd 1Rd 2TotalSchoolT1Peyton O’Brien7774151DanielT1Ella Kate…
-
2023 Golf Championships
Qualifiers October 16 AAAAAUpper – Chester Country Club – T.L. Hanna High…
-
Class 2A State Golf Championship Results
FinishTeamRd 1Rd 2Total1Chesnee3033136162Oceanside 3543446983Christ Church3493627114St. Joseph’s3763707465Academic Mag.3873767636Bishop England3833847677Fox Creek3913837748Landrum3904158059Southside Chr.404407811T10Brashier MC431416847T10McBee41942884712Chesterfield45246191313Cheraw43947691514Liberty45646291815Buford47548796216Horse Creek492484976…
-
Class 5A Girls Golf Championship
DATE DAY ONE:10/23/2023TIME9:00 AMDATE DAY TWO:10/24/2023TIME:9:00 AMCLASSAAAAATOURNAMENTStateHOST SCHOOLRiver BluffTee TimesAAAAA Girls State…
-
Class 2A Girls Golf Championship
DATE DAY ONE:10/16/2023TIME8:00DATE DAY TWO:10/17/2023TIME:8:00CLASSAATOURNAMENTStateHOST SCHOOLBuford High SchoolCONTACT NAMEScott KendrickCONTACT EMAILJon.kendrick@lcsd.k12.sc.usCONTACT CELL…
-
Class 3A Girls State Golf Championship
DATE DAY ONE:10/23/2023TIME8:00 AMDATE DAY TWO:10/24/2023TIME:8:00 AMCLASSAAATOURNAMENTStateHOST SCHOOLSeneca High SchoolCONTACT NAMEKevin PadgettCONTACT…
-
Class 4A Girls Golf Championship
DATE DAY ONE:10/23/2023TIME10:30DATE DAY TWO:10/24/2023TIME:10:30CLASSAAAATOURNAMENTStateHOST SCHOOLPickensCONTACT NAMELem BlackwellCONTACT EMAILlemblackwell@pickens.k12.sc.usCONTACT CELL PHONE NUMBER(864)…
-
Pre-season Practice – Fall
Long Day / Short Day South Carolina High School Fall Sports Pre-Season…
-
2023-2024 Sports Season Calendar
FALL SPORTSSchedule DueFirst PracticeFirst Scrimmage/JamboreePre-SeasonFirst ContestLast ContestFootball5/17/288/3Week 08/18Week 1 8/2510/27Golf8/17/288/48/48/1410/14Swim8/17/288/48/48/1410/7Volleyball5/17/288/48/118/2110/16Tennis8/17/288/48/118/2110/16Cross Country8/17/288/48/118/2110/28Competitive Cheer7/288/48/188/2811/4WINTER…
-
2023 AAAAA State Golf Tournament Results
Golf Playoff/Championship Information
-
2023-24 Championships
FALL SPORTSReport Qualifiers1st PlayoffQualifiersState ChampionshipFootball10/2811/3n/a11/30, 12/1 & 2 Golf10/10n/a10/1610/23 & 24Golf – Class…
-
2023 Class 5A Girls Golf Championship Results
POSTEAMSSCORINGROUNDSTOTAL SCORETO PARTHRUTODAY121Dorman+65F+303273226492Chapin+69F+343273266533Lexington+92F+473373396764River Bluff+105F+503473426895Wando+108F+583423506926Carolina Forest+112F+683363606967TL Hanna+115F+49358341699T8Mauldin+134F+74352366718T8Nation Ford+134F+7435236671810Blythewood+138F+7435636672211Ashley Ridge+144F+8135537372812Fort Mill+149F+7836337073313Socastee+151F+8136237373514Conway+162F+8037437274615Spartanburg+172F+9037438275616Cane Bay+242F+146388438826 POSPLAYERSTEAMSSCORINGROUNDSTOTAL SCORETO…
-
2023 Golf Championships
Qualifiers October 16 AAAAAUpper – Chester Country Club – T.L. Hanna High…
-
Class 2A State Golf Championship Results
FinishTeamRd 1Rd 2Total1Chesnee3033136162Oceanside 3543446983Christ Church3493627114St. Joseph’s3763707465Academic Mag.3873767636Bishop England3833847677Fox Creek3913837748Landrum3904158059Southside Chr.404407811T10Brashier MC431416847T10McBee41942884712Chesterfield45246191313Cheraw43947691514Liberty45646291815Buford47548796216Horse Creek492484976…
-
Class 5A Girls Golf Championship
DATE DAY ONE:10/23/2023TIME9:00 AMDATE DAY TWO:10/24/2023TIME:9:00 AMCLASSAAAAATOURNAMENTStateHOST SCHOOLRiver BluffTee TimesAAAAA Girls State…
-
Class 2A Girls Golf Championship
DATE DAY ONE:10/16/2023TIME8:00DATE DAY TWO:10/17/2023TIME:8:00CLASSAATOURNAMENTStateHOST SCHOOLBuford High SchoolCONTACT NAMEScott KendrickCONTACT EMAILJon.kendrick@lcsd.k12.sc.usCONTACT CELL…
-
Class 3A Girls State Golf Championship
DATE DAY ONE:10/23/2023TIME8:00 AMDATE DAY TWO:10/24/2023TIME:8:00 AMCLASSAAATOURNAMENTStateHOST SCHOOLSeneca High SchoolCONTACT NAMEKevin PadgettCONTACT…
-
Class 4A Girls Golf Championship
DATE DAY ONE:10/23/2023TIME10:30DATE DAY TWO:10/24/2023TIME:10:30CLASSAAAATOURNAMENTStateHOST SCHOOLPickensCONTACT NAMELem BlackwellCONTACT EMAILlemblackwell@pickens.k12.sc.usCONTACT CELL PHONE NUMBER(864)…
-
2023 AAAAA State Golf Tournament Results
-
2023 AAA State Golf Tournament Results
-
2023 AAAA State Golf Tournament Results
POSTEAMSSCORINGROUNDSTOTAL SCORETO PARTHRUTODAY121North Augusta-15F-42732805532AC Flora+7F-12922835753Greenville+12F+92872935804Riverside+29F+113022955975South Aiken+38F+63162906066Eastside+47F+31300315615T7Myrtle Beach+56F+33307317624T7Indian Land+56F+273133116249Greenwood+59F+2731631162710James Island+94F+5232633666211Lugoff Elgin+95F+5432533866312Lucy Beckham+96F+4733333166413Bluffton+103F+5333433767114Hartsville+110F+6433034867815West Florence+111F+5534033967916Greer+124F+59349343692
-
2023 AA State Golf Tournament Results
AA 2023 State Champions: Bishop England (587)Runner-up: Oceanside Academy (598)AA 2023 Individual…
-
Class AAA Golf Tee SheetÂ
-
2023 AA State Golf Results
Tee time 1st TEE BOX Range time Oceanside Academy Bishop England Gray…
-
Class A Golf Results
Hole123456789FRONT101112131415161718BACKTOTALPlayerSchoolLandon McAteerMcBee558528445467666554554995Nick MorrellMcBee655445467466477655575298Luke SmithMcBee556546556475475655564895Jacob HortonMcBee8866666596085887767763123Landon MartinMcBee8777675886385988867968131TEAM TOTAL (12th)411Hole123456789FRONT101112131415161718BACKTOTALKyle ElliottHannah – Pamplico454534446395454664454382Gage FoxworthHannah…
Important Dates
-
2023-24 Championships
-
Spring sports rules clinics
It is mandatory that all head coaches attend one of these clinics. Dates and sites are as follows:
LACROSSE
Tuesday January 9, 2024 6:00 pm Mauldin HS Wednesday January 10, 2024 6:00 pm West Florence HS Wednesday January 17, 2024 6:00 pm Fort Dorchester HS Thursday January 18, 2024 6:00 pm SCHSL Office BASEBALL
Tuesday January 9, 2024 6:00 pm Mauldin HS Wednesday January 10, 2024 6:00 pm West Florence HS Wednesday January 17, 2024 6:00 pm Fort Dorchester HS Monday January 22, 2024 6:00 pm SCHSL Office SOFTBALL
Tuesday January 9, 2024 6:00 pm Mauldin HS Wednesday January 10, 2024 6:00 pm West Florence HS Wednesday January 17, 2024 6:00 pm Fort Dorchester HS Tuesday January 23, 2024 6:00 pm SCHSL Office SOCCER
Tuesday January 9, 2024 7:00 pm Mauldin HS Wednesday January 10, 2024 7:00 pm West Florence HS Wednesday January 17, 2024 7:00 pm Fort Dorchester HS Monday January 22, 2024 5:00 pm SCHSL Office TRACK AND FIELD
Tuesday January 9, 2024 6:00 pm Mauldin HS Wednesday January 10, 2024 6:00 pm West Florence HS Wednesday January 17, 2024 6:00 pm Fort Dorchester HS Wednesday January 24, 2024 5:00 pm SCHSL Office BOYS GOLF
Tuesday January 23, 2024 5:00 pm SCHSL Office BOYS TENNIS
Thursday January 18, 2024 5:00 pm SCHSL Office -
2023 Class 5A Girls Golf Championship Results
POS TEAMS SCORING ROUNDS TOTAL SCORE TO PAR THRU TODAY 1 2 1 Dorman +65 F +30 327 322 649 2 Chapin +69 F +34 327 326 653 3 Lexington +92 F +47 337 339 676 4 River Bluff +105 F +50 347 342 689 5 Wando +108 F +58 342 350 692 6 Carolina Forest +112 F +68 336 360 696 7 TL Hanna +115 F +49 358 341 699 T8 Mauldin +134 F +74 352 366 718 T8 Nation Ford +134 F +74 352 366 718 10 Blythewood +138 F +74 356 366 722 11 Ashley Ridge +144 F +81 355 373 728 12 Fort Mill +149 F +78 363 370 733 13 Socastee +151 F +81 362 373 735 14 Conway +162 F +80 374 372 746 15 Spartanburg +172 F +90 374 382 756 16 Cane Bay +242 F +146 388 438 826 -
2023 Class 4A Girls Golf Results
Day 1 Day 2 Final Team Ranking May River Claire Green 70 71 141 646 1 Robbin Zetrouer 84 83 167 Ava Cunningham 80 88 168 Hailey Zhao 87 83 170 Gwen Minks 91 99 190 321 325 646 Catawba Ridge Reagan Lynch 84 78 162 678 2 Brooke Mehlhouse 78 81 159 Anjali Peddisetty 86 90 176 EllaRose Hill 85 96 181 Jordan Lyons 100 97 197 333 345 678 South Aiken Allie Thomas 79 79 158 686 3 Blair Wood 87 86 173 Daniella Penaloza 93 91 184 Anna Clare Platte 91 91 182 Avery Palmer 92 81 173 349 337 686 Pickens Natalie Turner 76 79 155 692 4 Ashton Moseley 86 81 167 Rylee Reid 90 95 185 Ashley Alexander 92 93 185 Nola Smagala 100 0 100 Jayden Harden 0 96 96 344 348 692 North Myrtle Beach Caitlin Ferry 84 76 160 694 5 Sydney Hilburn 85 88 173 McKayla Owen 93 87 180 Carley Halloran 87 94 181 Ellody Brock 96 94 190 349 345 694 A.C. Flora Merritt Barbrey 80 84 164 698 6 Sarah Campbell Brown 83 89 172 Louise Vipperman 83 83 166 Addison Goethe 100 98 198 Sara Macias 98 101 199 344 354 698 Hilton Head Alexia Milbrandt 83 85 168 719 7 Brooke Niclaus 82 82 164 Catherine Gavin 94 88 182 Cecelia Kersey 108 101 209 Maya Singh 111 97 208 367 352 719 York Callie Lawton 88 77 165 735 8 Gracie Mull 97 97 194 Cooper Green 99 94 193 Rasmine Dismukes 91 92 183 Lilly Burke 115 117 232 375 360 735 Aiken Phoebe Hiner 79 86 165 740 9 Kaylee McElwain 85 94 179 Ashley Young 97 91 188 Ariel Trimble 106 102 208 367 373 740 Eastside Katie Culp 84 85 169 759 10 Julia Rollins 94 93 187 June Goodwin 98 103 201 Madison Thomas 103 99 202 Gretchen Grzybowski 110 114 224 379 380 759 West Florence Alla McGillivray 86 85 171 762 11 Taylor Pleasant 88 93 181 Natalee Batchelor 99 100 199 Brianna Davis 112 99 211 Addison Suggs 112 0 112 Brylee Stokes 0 112 112 385 377 762 Myrtle Beach Yana Jeram 82 80 162 773 T12 Jessican Biegon 100 102 202 MJ Blackwell 107 104 211 Sophia Hoegle 105 104 209 Grayson Mullinix 99 101 200 386 387 773 Indian Land Grace Card 85 97 182 773 T12 Lucy DeVault 99 94 193 Alexa Gaddy 103 109 212 Paige Little 105 98 203 Danica Riggins 99 98 197 386 387 773 Lucy Beckham Grayson Bonner 74 78 152 802 14 Brynn Martindale 110 104 214 Lilly Poole 105 104 209 Bally Jarrard 114 117 231 Shea McIntire 110 0 110 Zoe Creibb 0 127 127 399 403 802 Bluffton Anna La Pour 79 89 168 808 15 Rebecca Wohn 100 104 204 Ayla Speicher 119 0 119 Elaina Bulcock 122 108 230 Mary Thurlow 0 124 124 Jenna Robinson 108 101 209 406 402 808 Easley Barrett Owens 81 87 168 1 Northwestern Lillian Rivers 84 86 170 2 Greenville Ellie Theodore 89 85 174 3 James Island Caroline Chausse 92 91 183 4 Irmo Emma Robinson 93 94 187 5 Lugoff-Elgin Lexie Stout 93 102 195 6 -
2023 Class 3A Girls Golf Championship Results
Team Results Finish Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Total 1 Waccamaw 333 328 661 2 Daniel 339 348 687 3 Seneca 351 346 697 4 Camden 375 341 716 5 Blue Ridge 361 370 731 6 Chapman 390 363 753 7 Beaufort 381 381 762 8 Fountain Inn 397 398 795 9 Aynor 429 421 850 10 Wren 423 438 861 11 Travelers Rest 427 437 864 12 Palmetto 473 455 928 Finish Player Rd 1 Rd 2 Total School T1 Peyton O’Brien 77 74 151 Daniel T1 Ella Kate Barnett 74 77 151 Aynor 3 Ansley Bryson 75 79 154 Seneca 4 Anna Brown 81 76 157 Waccamaw 5 Katelyn Cox 77 81 158 Blue Ridge 6 Benedicta Pollard 78 82 160 Swansea 7 Kate Gunnells 85 77 162 BHP 8 Kayla Holek 85 78 163 Waccamaw 9 Hazel Martin 83 83 166 Seneca T10 Adeline Todd 88 80 168 Chapman T10 Sophia Hepler 79 89 168 Daniel 12 Ella Bischof 82 89 171 Waccamaw 13 Lakin Atkinson 90 82 172 Camden 14 Ashley Azzaro 88 85 173 Blue Ridge T15 Spencer Harvey 91 83 174 Fountain Inn T15 Victoria Gullo 89 85 174 Waccamaw T15 Elizabeth Ashcraft 85 89 174 Waccamaw 18 Skylar Martin 88 88 176 Seneca T19 Josey Sweat 97 80 177 Camden T19 Liza Sherbert 91 86 177 Beaufort T19 Danica McCallum 81 96 177 Loris 22 Samantha Dean 89 91 180 Daniel 23 Liz Eckenroth 94 88 182 Camden 24 Samantha Ireland 96 88 184 Chapman T25 Ellen Green 94 91 185 Camden T25 Jacey Coates 88 97 185 Emerald T27 Savannah Burris 98 91 189 Chapman T27 Campbell Epting 95 94 189 Daniel T27 Haley Meredith 87 102 189 Blue Ridge 30 Kailee Robinson 98 96 194 Fountain Inn 31 Lauren Holcomb 94 101 195 Beaufort T32 Saylor-Rae Waldrof 99 97 196 Beaufort T32 Ever Deaton 94 102 196 Daniel 34 Kendall Livingston 103 96 199 Wren T35 Kenadie Cole 97 103 200 Beaufort T35 Mabry Thompson 97 103 200 Fountain Inn 37 Olivia Silberman 105 96 201 Seneca 38 Kaelyn Simpson 101 101 202 Travelers Rest 39 Allison Williams 102 102 204 Wren 40 Kylee Small 108 101 209 Aynor 41 Maddison Hipps 109 102 211 Blue Ridge 42 Annabelle Blackwood 108 104 212 Chapman 43 Kamryn League 104 112 216 Travelers Rest T44 Sarah Lawter 111 106 217 Palmetto T44 Mae McHugh 105 112 217 Travelers Rest 46 Callie Metcalf 107 115 222 Wren 47 Sarah Deistelow 111 116 227 Fountain Inn T48 LJ Friedl 117 112 229 Travelers Rest T48 Hannah Lawter 115 114 229 Palmetto 50 Maddie Strawbridge 114 118 232 Chapman T51 Finley Hucks 118 116 234 Aynor T51 Hailey Smith 117 117 234 Blue Ridge 53 Alex Sakidovitch 118 118 236 Palmetto 54 Elizabeth Ann Looper 124 114 238 Travelers Rest 55 Zoe Frisch 111 130 241 Wren 56 Avery Pearson 119 125 244 Wren 57 Khloe Whitfield 129 117 246 Palmetto 58 Tessa Robinson 128 128 256 Seneca 59 Maggie Bair 132 129 261 Fountain Inn 60 Lydia Lee 129 134 263 Aynor Jocelyn Senna 97 Beaufort Stella Burch 100 Camden Whitney Brown 127 Aynor Riley Grace Burch 101 Camden Molly Hooper 104 Beaufort Madison Brooks 138 Aynor