Clinton High School

clinton.jpg
18132 State Hwy 72, Clinton, SC 29325, United States
18132 South Carolina 72 Clinton South Carolina 29325 US
864-938-1843864-938-1843
864-833-5125

Class AAA      Region 3

 

Mascot: Red Devils
School Colors: Red / Black / White

 

Principal Dr. Martha Brothers   marthabrothers@lcsd56g.com
Athletic Director Louie Alexander   louiealexander@lcsd56g.com
Athletic Secretary Kathy Schumpert   kathyschumpert@lcsd56g.com
Assistant AD Corey Fountain   coreyfountain@lcsd56g.com
Baseball Sean McCarthy   seanmccarthy@lcsd56g.com
Basketball, Boys Eddie Romines   eddieromines@lcsd56g.com
Basketball, Girls John Gardner   johngardner@lcsd56g.com
Competitive Cheer Tia McFadden   tiamcfadden@lcsd56g.com
Cross Country, Boys Lee Atkinson   leeatkinson@lcsd56g.com
Cross Country, Girls Lee Atkinson   leeatkinson@lcsd56g.com
Football Corey Fountain   coreyfountain@lcsd56g.com
Golf, Boys Andrew Campbell   andrewcampbell@lcsd56g.com
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys John Michael Hammond   johnhammond@lcsd56g.com
Soccer, Girls Joe Benson   joebenson@lcsd56g.com
Softball Ryan Caughman   ryancaughman@lcsd56g.com
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys Clovis Simmons   clovissimmons@lcsd56g.com
Tennis, Girls Clovis Simmons   clovissimmons@lcsd56g.com
Trainer Nora Ann Pace   noraannpace@lcsd56g.com
Track/Field, Boys Dontavius Glenn   dontaviusglenn@lcsd56g.com
Track/Field, Girls Dontavius Glenn   dontaviusglenn@lcsd56g.com
Volleyball TBA    
Wrestling      
clinton.jpg 4 years ago
  • You must to post comments
Showing 1 result
Rating
Featured/Unfeatured
Claimed/Unclaimed
sanders.gif
609 Green St, Laurens, SC 29360 14.21 km
864-984-0354864-984-0354
864-984-2452
Mascot: Yellow Jackets
School Colors: Purple/Yellow Gold

 

Principal J.R. Reid   jrreid@laurens55.org
Athletic Director Trandon Dendy   Trandondendy7@gmail.com
Baseball      
Basketball, Boys Cosmas Dickey   cddickey@laurens55.org
Basketball, Girls Cosmas Dickey   cddickey@laurens55.org
Competitive Cheer Danielle Foster   dnfoster@laurens55.org
Cross Country, Boys      
Cross Country, Girls      
Football Trandon Dendy ` Trandondendy7@gmail.com
Golf, Boys      
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys      
Soccer, Girls      
Softball      
Swimming, Boys      
Swimming, Girls      
Tennis, Boys      
Tennis, Girls      
Trainer      
Track/Field, Boys      
Track/Field, Girls      
Volleyball Rhonda McDowell   rmcdowell@laurens55.org
Wrestling      
laurens.jpg
5058 U.S. 76 West, Laurens, SC 29360, United States 19.71 km
864-682-3151864-682-3151
864-682-7426

Class AAAA    Region 2

 

 

Mascot: Raiders
School Colors: Dark Green / Gold

 

 

Principal Tina Faulkner   tfaulkner@laurens55.org
Athletic Director Tommy Spires   tspires@laurens55.org
Athletic Secretary Ashley Hall   ahall@laurens55.org
Assistant AD Erin Lake   edfleming@laurens55.org
Baseball Ketorius Patterson   kjpatterson@laurens55.org
Basketball, Boys Josh Chavis   jchavis@laurens55.org
Basketball, Girls Aianna Kelly   amkelly@laurens55.org
Competitive Cheer DNP    
Cross Country, Boys Thomas Moore   temoore@laurens55.org
Cross Country, Girls Thomas Moore    
Football Daryl Smith   cdsmith@laurens55.org
Golf, Boys Jim Iacuone   jiacuone@laurens55.org
Golf, Girls Jim Iacuone    
Lacrosse, Boys DNP    
Lacrosse, Girls DNP    
Soccer, Boys Davis Dickey   djdickey@laurens55.org
Soccer, Girls Christina Earley   cnearley@laurens55.org
Softball Michaela Smith    
Swimming, Boys DNP    
Swimming, Girls DNP    
Tennis, Boys TBA    
Tennis, Girls TBA    
Trainer Meredith Cavagrotti   mlcavagrotti@laurens55.org
Track/Field, Boys Jawon Stephens   jstephens@laurens55.org
Track/Field, Girls Jawon Stephens    
Volleyball Erin Lake   edfleming@laurens55.org
Wrestling Rob Sheffield   rsheffield@laurens55.org
       

 

whitmire.jpg
2597 SC Highway 66 Whitmire, SC 29178 20.08 km

Class A     Region 1

 

 

Mascot: Wolverines
School Colors: Royal Blue / Gold / White

 

Principal Allison Stribble astribble@newberry.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Donald Addis daddis@newberry.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary Gwen Clark gclark@newberry.k12.sc.us
Assistant AD Chris Martin cmartin@newberry.k12.sc.us
Baseball Chris Martin cmartin@newberry.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Boys Andy Bowers abowers@newberry.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Chaz Adams cadams@newberry.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer
Cross Country, Boys
Cross Country, Girls
Football Charlie Jenkins cjenkins@newberry.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys
Golf, Girls
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys
Soccer, Girls
Softball Andrew Campbell acampbell@newberry.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls Chaz Adams cadams@newberry.k12.sc.us
Trainer TBA
Track/Field, Boys
Track/Field, Girls
Volleyball Andy Bowers abowers@newberry.k12.sc.us
Wrestling Mark Thompson nolefeather@bellsouth.net
newberry logo.jpg
3113 Main Street, Newberry, SC 29108, United States 33.25 km
803-321-2621803-321-2621
803-321-2600

Class AA     Region 4

 

 

Mascot: Bulldogs
School Colors: Navy Blue / Grey / Light Blue

 

Principal Kyle Cannon   kcannon@newberry.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Chad Cary   ccary@newberry.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary      
Assistant AD Cornelius Cromer   ccromer@newberry.k12.sc.us
Baseball Tom Eachues   teachues@newberry.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Boys Chad Cary   ccary@newberry.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Melissa Mendenhall   mmendenhall@newberry.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys      
Cross Country, Girls      
Football Phil Strickland   pstrickland@newberry.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys Hu Mills   hmills@newberry.k12.sc.us
Golf, Girls      
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Dillon Pelton   dpelton@newberry.k12.sc.us
Soccer, Girls Don Sral   dsral@newberry.k12.sc.us
Softball Trokya Bates    
Swimming, Boys Leslie McDuffie   lmcduffie@newberry.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Girls Leslie McDuffie   lmcduffie@newberry.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Boys Detrick Bishop   dbishop@newberry.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Girls Detrick Bishop   dbishop@newberry.k12.sc.us
Trainer Caitlin Hart   chart@newberry.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Boys Derrick Hamilton   dhamilton@newberry.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Girls Tonya Jeter   tjeter@newberry.k12.sc.us
Volleyball Deanna Wilbanks   dwilbanks@newberry.k12.sc.us
Wrestling Brian Sickelbaugh   bsickelbaugh@newberry.k12.sc.us

 

ware shoals2.jpg
56 South Greenwood Avenue, Ware Shoals, SC 29692, United States 36.8 km

Class A     Region 1

 

 

Mascot: Hornets
School Colors: Purple /Gold

 

Principal Paul Anderson panderson@gwd51.org
Athletic Director Chris Johnston cjohnston@gwd51.org
Athletic Secretary Tonja Lindle tlindle@gwd51.org
Assistant AD Patricia Wirszyla pwirszyla@gwd51.org
Baseball Brent Calvert bcalvert@gwd51.org
Basketball, Boys Chris Johnston cjohnston@gwd51.org
Basketball, Girls Chris Johnston cjohnston@gwd51.org
Competitive Cheer None
Cross Country, Boys Stormie Claxton sclaxton@gwd51.org
Cross Country, Girls Stormie Claxton sclaxton@gwd51.org
Football Chris Johnston cjohnston@gwd51.org
Golf, Boys Dale Gilbert dgilbert@gwd51.org
Golf, Girls Dale Gilbert dgilbert@gwd51.org
Lacrosse, Boys
Lacrosse, Girls
Soccer, Boys TBA
Soccer, Girls TBA
Softball Stevie Griffith sgriffith@gwd51.org
Swimming, Boys
Swimming, Girls
Tennis, Boys
Tennis, Girls
Trainer
Track/Field, Boys
Track/Field, Girls
Volleyball Patricia Wirszyla pwirszyla@gwd51.org
Wrestling

 

union county.jpg
1163 Lakeside Drive, Union, SC 29379, United States 37.38 km

Class AAA   Region 3

 

 

Mascot: Yellow Jackets
School Colors: Black / Gold

 

Principal Kevin Farmer   kfarmer@union.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Scott Sherbert ssherbert_sjh@union.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary
Assistant AD
Baseball Jesse Dyar jdyar@union.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Boys Mitchell Moss mmoss@union.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Imani Richard irichard@union.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer No Team
Cross Country, Boys Ian Kimbrell ikimbrell@union.k12.sc.us
Cross Country, Girls Ian Kimbrell ikimbrell@union.k12.sc.us
Football Brian Thompson brianthompson@union.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys TBA
Golf, Girls No Team
Lacrosse, Boys No Team
Lacrosse, Girls No Team
Soccer, Boys Greg Addison mgaddison21@icloud.com
Soccer, Girls Barclay Robinson barciniega@union.k12.sc.us
Softball Tommy Petty tpetty_SJH@union.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Boys No Team
Swimming, Girls No Team
Tennis, Boys Seth Whitehead swhitehead@union.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Girls Kelly Jenkins kjenkins_sjh@union.k12.sc.us
Trainer TBA
Track/Field, Boys Brock Snyder bsnyder@union.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Girls Brock Snyder bsnyder@union.k12.sc.us
Volleyball Tracie Campbell tcampbell@union.k12.sc.us
Wrestling Jon Lagenfeld jlagenfeld@union.k12.sc.us
ninety six 2.png
640 South Cambridge Street, Ninety Six, SC 29666, United States 39.62 km
864-543-2911864-543-2911
864-543-3132

Class AA      Region 1

 

 

Mascot: Wildcats
School Colors: Maroon / Vegas Gold
Principal Darin Rice drice@greenwood52.org
Athletic Director B.J. Wertz bwertz@greenwood52.org
Athletic Secretary Olivia Reynolds oreynold@greenwood52.org
Assistant AD Justin Leopard jleopard@greenwood52.org
Baseball Chad Ellis cellis@greenwood52.org
Basketball, Boys Devin Davachi ddavachi@greenwood52.org
Basketball, Girls Anarie Duckett aduckett@greenwood52.org
Competitive Cheer
Cross Country, Boys Ron Sullivan rsullivan@greenwood52.org
Cross Country, Girls Ron Sullivan rsullivan@greenwood52.org
Football Matthew Owings mowings@greenwood52.org
Golf, Boys David Duffie dduffie@greenwood52.org
Golf, Girls NA
Lacrosse, Boys NA
Lacrosse, Girls NA
Soccer, Boys Haley Dickey hdickey@greenwood52.org
Soccer, Girls Haley Dickey hdickey@greenwood52.org
Softball John Coster jcoster@greenwood52.org
Swimming, Boys NA
Swimming, Girls NA
Tennis, Boys NA
Tennis, Girls NA
Trainer Adam Deal adeal@greenwood52.org
Track/Field, Boys Ron Sullivan rsullivan@greenwood52.org
Track/Field, Girls Ron Sullivan rsullivan@greenwood52.org
Volleyball Chandler Wells cwells@greenwood52.org
Wrestling Roy Lemmons rlemmons@greenwood52.org
greenwood.png
1816 Cokesbury Road, Greenwood, SC 29649, United States 40.86 km

Class AAAA Region 2

 

 

Mascot: Eagles
School Colors: Gold / Black / White
Principal Kathryn Benjamin   benjamink@gwd50.org
Athletic Director Michael “Sparky” Hudson   hudsonm@gwd50.org
Athletic Secretary Kendra Hicks   hicksk@gwd50.org
Assistant AD Chris Liner   linerc@gwd50.org
Baseball Matt Baker   bakerm@gwd50.org
Basketball, Boys Kelcey Stevens   stevensk@gwd50.org
Basketball, Girls LaShonda Chiles   chilesl@gwd50.org
Competitive Cheer      
Cross Country, Boys Robin Templeton   templetonr@gwd50.org
Cross Country, Girls Robin Templeton   templetonr@gwd50.org
Football Chris Liner   linerc@gwd50.org
Golf, Boys Chip Whitt   whittr@gwd50.org
Golf, Girls Chip Whitt   whittr@gwd50.org
Lacrosse, Boys      
Lacrosse, Girls      
Soccer, Boys Daniel Sorrow   sorrowde@gwd50.org
Soccer, Girls Katelyn Miller   millerkd@gwd50.org
Softball Gerald Gates   gatesg@gwd50.org
Swimming, Boys Amy Weiser   weisera@gwd50.org
Swimming, Girls Amy Weiser   weisera@gwd50.org
Tennis, Boys Howard Green   greenh@gwd50.org
Tennis, Girls Howard Green   greenh@gwd50.org
Trainer Jason Reed   Jason.reed@playsafesc.org
Track/Field, Boys Jarad Jeter   jeterj@gwd50.org
Track/Field, Girls Jarad Jeter   jeterj@gwd50.org
Volleyball Mary Hambright   hambrightm@gwd50.org
Wrestling Nick Mountz   mountzn@gwd50.org
       
dorman.jpg
1050 Cavalier Way, Roebuck, SC 29376, United States 42.05 km
864-582-4347864-582-4347
864-342-8996

Class AAAAA     Region 2

 

 

Mascot: Cavaliers
School Colors: Navy / White / Columbia Blue
Principal Bryant Roberson robersbo@spart6.org
Athletic Director Flynn Harrell harrellf@spart6.org
Athletic Secretary Letitia Neuder neuderla@spart6.org
Assistant AD Paula Kirkland kirklapa@spart6.org
Baseball Jack Jolly jjolly@spart6.org
Basketball, Boys Thomas Ryan ryanth@spart6.org
Basketball, Girls Valorie Whiteside whitesv@spart6.org
Competitive Cheer Ashley Brown abrown@spart6.org
Cross Country, Boys Jeff Buys buysjs@spart6.org
Cross Country, Girls Jerry Kimbrell kimbrelj@spart6.org
Football David Gutshall jutshadm@spart6.org
Golf, Boys Kurt Owings owingkm@spart6.org
Golf, Girls Lewis Terry terryln@spart6.org
Lacrosse, Boys Peter Mezzanotte mezzanottepm@spart6.org
Lacrosse, Girls Ashley Hyjek ahyjek@spart6.org
Soccer, Boys Josh Eskew eskewjd@spart6.org
Soccer, Girls Carlos Osorio, osoriocj@spart6.org
Softball Kim Hames hameskb@spart6.org
Swimming, Boys Amy Bailey baileya@spart6.org
Swimming, Girls Amy Bailey bailey@spart6.org
Tennis, Boys Sam Napier napiersd@spart6.org
Tennis, Girls Pallavi Kumar kumarp@spart6.org
Trainer Michael Sobeski sobeskmd@spart6.org
Track/Field, Boys Jeff Johns johnsjd@spart6.org
Track/Field, Girls Stephanye McCarroll mccarrollsm@spart6.org
Volleyball Paula Kirkland kirklapa@spart6.org
Wrestling Chad Singleton singletc@spart6.org
Hillcrest.jpg
3665 South Industrial Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681, United States 44.24 km

Class AAAAA     Region 1

 

 

Mascot: Rams
School Colors: Red / Black / White

 

Principal Dr. G. Bryan Skipper   gskipper@greenville.k12.sc.us
Athletic Director Tommy Bell   tbell@greenville.k12.sc.us
Athletic Secretary Cindy Clemmer   cclemmer@greenville.k12.sc.us
Assistant AD Murray Long   clong@greenville.k12.sc.us
Baseball Dale Nelson   rdnelson@greenville.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Boys Murray Long   clong@greenville.k12.sc.us
Basketball, Girls Eric Thompson   stthomps@greenville.k12.sc.us
Competitive Cheer Danette McClinton   dmcclinton@greenville.k12.sc.us
Cross Country, Boys Brian DeRoberts   bderoberts5@gmail.com
Cross Country, Girls Brian DeRoberts   bderoberts5@gmail.com
Football Anthony Frate   afrate@greenville.k12.sc.us
Golf, Boys Tommy Bell   tbell@greenville.k12.sc.us
Golf, Girls Chris Clark   bullitt4921@gmail.com
Lacrosse, Boys Adam Messel   adammessel@gmail.com
Lacrosse, Girls Christy Beaman   clbeaman32@gmail.com
Soccer, Boys Michael Burton   mburton@greenville.k12.sc.us
Soccer, Girls Kevin Law   drklwho@aol.com
Softball Kristen Brust   kbrust@greenville.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Boys Tammi Crabtree   tcrabtree@greenville.k12.sc.us
Swimming, Girls Tammi Crabtree   tcrabtree@greenville.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Boys Daniel Thompson   dathompson@greenville.k12.sc.us
Tennis, Girls Daniel Thompson   dathompson@greenville.k12.sc.us
Trainer Annie Hernandez   ahernandez@ghs.org
Track/Field, Boys Adrique Heyward   aheyward@greenville.k12.sc.us
Track/Field, Girls Adrique Heyward   aheyward@greenville.k12.sc.us
Volleyball Mindy Salley   msalley@greenville.k12.sc.us
Wrestling Anthony Esposito   aesposito@greenville.k12.sc.us
Showing 1 - 10 of 124 results